The Club's Crews

Members Information

Find      

Jump to race results

Name John Earl, JW
Nickname Dubya
Side bow
Str side competence (0 to 5)  2
Noviced in 1997
Sex Male
Status Buftie

1. Group B practice rea...
2. Pre-racing photo
3. Tension builds as th...
[more...]

Rowing Career

According to our records, John Earl has rowed in 117 events with First & Third (or BPBC) at a highest level of 1st men's VIII and most recently on the 20/7/10

Messages

Number of posts  546
Most recent post  17/6/09 9:29pm, re: Members' poll: Should the photos in the gallery be bigger?
Posts as  Dubya, Underwhelmed, Not in the know, I am the bow-man, Me, 3(ish)-times Lard King, suggestion for the prosecutor, Brabham, jwe, Sarah, damn americans, Even worse!, RTT, Mr Shannon, Rivaldo., sat

Groups

Member of:


Official crews and main results

1997 - 1998
Mich Term 2nd men's novice VIII - coxswain
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:48   53rd of 57 men's VIIIs (1st men's novice VIII)
Lent Term 3rd men's VIII - coxswain
  Novice VIII at 7
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:40   Failed to row-on; 17th of 17 unsuccessful crews (Novice VIII)
  Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Jesus III, Girton II and Downing III; 9th in division 3 (3rd men's VIII)
May Term 3rd men's VIII - coxswain
  May Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped LMBC III; 4th in division 3
1998 - 1999
Mich Term 3rd men's IV - coxswain
  University IVs (2nd division): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Clare II (22s) in the quarter finals
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:08.23   44th of 52 men's VIIIs; 2nd fastest 3rd VIII (3rd men's VIII at 4)
Lent Term 2nd men's VIII at 2
  Lent Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by St. Catharine's, King's and Caius II; 7th in division 2
May Term 4th men's VIII at 7
  May Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:17   Failed to row on; fastest unsuccessful crew (12th men's VIII at 5)
  May Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Jesus IV, Churchill III, Queens' III and Pembroke III; 3rd in division 4
1999 - 2000
Mich Term 1st men's VIII at bow
  Light IV at bow (steers)
  University IVs (Light IVs): Lost to Caius (3.2s) in the semi finals (Light IV)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): Event postponed (1st men's VIII)
Lent Term 1st men's VIII at bow
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:57   3rd of 35 men's VIIIs (1st men's VIII, micklethwaite for carver, blackburn for glass at 3)
  Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped LMBC and Caius; Head of the River
  4th men's VIII - coxswain
  Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Clare Hall and LMBC IV; 4th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
May Term 1st men's VIII at bow
  May Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Emmanuel and Downing; 5th in division 1
2000 - 2001
Mich Term 1st men's VIII at 3
  1st men's IV at bow
  University IVs (1st division): Event cancelled (1st men's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 13:23   7th of 44 men's VIIIs (1st men's VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs: 11:09   2nd of 12 men's IVs (2nd men's Fairbairn IV at str)
Lent Term 1st men's VIII at bow
  'Ladies' VIII - coxswain
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:23   Posted a good time but since half the crew can't actually make the bumps... ('Ladies' VIII)
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Rowed-on - only 5th VIII in the Lents (5th men's VIII, Earl coxing)
  Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped by Emmanuel; 2nd in division 1 (1st men's VIII)
2001 - 2002
May Term 1st men's VIII at bow
  May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Christ's, bumped by St. Catharine's; 9th in division 1
2002 - 2003
Mich Term 2nd men's VIII at 7
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 15:58   21st; 2nd of 9 college 2nd VIIIs
Lent Term Men's 1st Lent VIII at bow
  Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped LMBC; 2nd in division 1
May Term 3rd women's VIII - coxswain
  May Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:04   Joint 3rd of 23 crews
  May Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped Christ's II, Clare III, King's II and St. Edmund's; 10th in division 4
2003 - 2004
Mich Term 2nd men's VIII at bow
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 16:14   25th overall, Winners of Lower VIIIs
Lent Term Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped by CCAT; 9th in division 2 (Monarchs of the Cam at bow - 3 races)
2004 - 2005
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:05   Fastest 2nd VIII, 15th overall (BPBC 2nd men's VIII at 7)
May Term 2nd men's VIII at 3
  May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Caius II and Peterhouse; 17th in division 1
2005 - 2006
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:37   10th of 14 Invitational VIII's, 44th of 51 Men's VIII's (BPBC 2nd men's VIII at 7)
2006 - 2007
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 16:29.9   10th invitational VIII (37th overall) (BPBC 2nd men's VIII at 3)
2009 - 2010
Mich Term BPBC 2nd men's VIII at bow
  Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:32.89   Misleading
2010 - 2011
Mich Term BPBC 2nd men's VIII at 7

Coaching

1998 - 1999

Novice VIII, May Term 1999

1999 - 2000

1st men's novice VIII, Mich Term 1999
2nd men's novice VIII, Mich Term 1999
3rd men's novice VIII, Mich Term 1999
4th men's novice VIII, Mich Term 1999
3rd men's VIII, May Term 2000
6th men's VIII, May Term 2000

2000 - 2001

1st men's novice VIII, Mich Term 2000

2002 - 2003

2nd women's VIII, May Term 2003

2003 - 2004

2nd men's novice VIII, Mich Term 2003
2nd men's coxed IV, Mich Term 2003
Grad IV, Mich Term 2003
2nd men's VIII, Lent Term 2004

2006 - 2007

2nd women's VIII, Lent Term 2007

2008 - 2009

1st women's VIII, May Term 2009

2009 - 2010

1st women's VIII, Lent Term 2010

Full results record

1997 - 1998

Cambridge Winter Head (Novice VIIIs): 11:45   91st overall (2nd men's novice VIII, coxswain)
Clare Novice Regatta (2nd division): Lost to LMBC B (2 lengths) in the semi finals (2nd men's novice VIII, FACE, coxswain)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:48   53rd of 57 men's VIIIs (1st men's novice VIII, coxswain)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (3rd division): 20:24   19th overall; 2nd in category (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)
Robinson Head (2nd division): 10:07.44   19th overall; highest placed 3rd VIII (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)
Newnham Short Course (2nd division): 6:07.3   1st overall; winners of Men's Lower VIIIs (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)
Pembroke Regatta (3rd division): Lost to Trinity Hall II in the 1st round (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:40   Failed to row-on; 17th of 17 unsuccessful crews (Novice VIII at 7)
Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Jesus III, Girton II and Downing III; 9th in division 3 (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)
Head of the Cam (Lower VIIIs): 10:24   15th overall; 2nd in category (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (3rd division): Beat Magdalene II (2 lengths) in the semi finals and Lost to Wolfson (3/4 length) in the final (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)
May Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped LMBC III; 4th in division 3 (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)

1998 - 1999

Bedford Autumn Fours Head (Senior3 IV+): 7:07   38th overall (Bedford Autumn Fours Head IV B, coxswain)
Cambridge Autumn Head (Novice IV+): 11:48   43rd of 66 IVs (3rd men's IV, coxswain)
University IVs (2nd division): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Clare II (22s) in the quarter finals (3rd men's IV, coxswain)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:08.23   44th of 52 men's VIIIs; 2nd fastest 3rd VIII (3rd men's VIII at 4)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 19:50   12th of 23 College VIIIs, 2nd fastest 2nd VIII (2nd men's VIII at 2)
Head of the Nene (Novice VIIIs): 17:40   36th overall, 2nd of 9 entries in category (2nd men's VIII at 2)
Pembroke Regatta (2nd division): Lost to Caius II in the final (2nd men's VIII at 2)
Lent Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by St. Catharine's, King's and Caius II; 7th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII at 2)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (4th division): Beat Downing IV (easily) in the semi finals and Beat Jesus IV (easily) in the final (4th men's VIII at 7)
May Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:17   Failed to row on; fastest unsuccessful crew (12th men's VIII at 5)
May Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Jesus IV, Churchill III, Queens' III and Pembroke III; 3rd in division 4 (4th men's VIII at 7)

1999 - 2000

Bedford Autumn Fours Head (Novice IV+): 7:50   29th overall, 18th of 44 IVs (The Light IV with cox at bow)
Cambridge Autumn Head (Elite IV-): 10:37   12th overall, 2nd of 6 coxless IVs (Light IV at bow (steers))
University IVs (Light IVs): Lost to Caius (3.2s) in the semi finals (Light IV at bow (steers))
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior VIIIs): 9:01   4th overall, fastest Cambridge College VIII (1st men's VIII at bow)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): Event postponed (1st men's VIII at bow)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:57   3rd of 35 men's VIIIs (1st men's VIII, micklethwaite for carver, blackburn for glass at 3)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (1st division): Event cancelled (1st men's VIII at bow)
Head of the Nene (Senior2 VIIIs): 15:26   6th overall, 3rd College VIII (1st men's VIII at bow)
Bedford Head: 5:58   5th overall, top Cambridge College (1st men's VIII at bow)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Lost to Emmanuel in the 1st round (1st men's VIII at 2)
Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped LMBC and Caius; Head of the River (1st men's VIII at bow)
Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Clare Hall and LMBC IV; 4th in division 4 (4th men's VIII, coxswain)
2nd Trinity Challenge Sculls (Shell): 13:22   5th (Earl)
Head of the River Race: Failed to get to the start (1st men's VIII, walker for carver, stone for glass at 5)
Nottingham City Regatta: Failed to get to the start in the 1st round (1st men's VIII, g fisher for case at bow)
Bedford Regatta (College VIIIs): Lost to Emmanuel (1 1/2 lengths) in the 2nd round (1st men's VIII at bow)
Bedford Regatta (Senior3 VIII): Beat Exeter College, Oxford (1 1/2 lengths) in the 1st round and Lost to a huge Loughborough crew in the 2nd round (1st men's VIII at bow)
Cam Sprints (Senior2 IV+): Beat 1st & 3rd B in the semi finals and Beat Nines in the final (1st VIII Cam Sprints IV A at 2)
Cam Sprints (Novice IV+): Lost to 1st & 3rd (3/4 length) in the final (The Light Four at bow)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): Scratched due to too many injuries (1st men's VIII at bow)
May Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Emmanuel and Downing; 5th in division 1 (1st men's VIII at bow)
Henley Royal Regatta (Temple Cup): Lost out by 1 second in the qualifying (1st men's VIII, blackburn for glass, were for case at 2)
Royal Canadian Henley Regatta (SeniorB Eights): 7th of 7 in heat 2 of 2 in the heats (BPBC 1st men's VIII at bow)

2000 - 2001

Cambridge Small Boats Head: 11:40   4th of 11 men's coxless pairs (Coxless Pair C, Thorne/Earl at str)
Head of the River IVs: Event cancelled (1st men's IV at bow)
University IVs (1st division): Event cancelled (1st men's IV at bow)
Cambridge Winter Head (College VIIIs): 9:15   4th fastest college VIII (1st men's VIII, Mountain subbing for MP at 3)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior3 VIIIs): 9:23   Winners of S3 (1st men's VIII, Darley subbing for NT at 3)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 13:23   7th of 44 men's VIIIs (1st men's VIII at 3)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs: 11:09   2nd of 12 men's IVs (2nd men's Fairbairn IV at str)
Cambridge Rowing Triathlon: 2:12:23   6th of 30 finishers, 3rd of 5 men's coxed IVs - after a nasty crash! (Cambridge Triathalon IV at bow)
Cambridge Head-2-Head: 18:31   3rd overall (1st men's VIII, no smk/mcp at bow)
Robinson Head: 8:19   Overall winners, beating Caius (6s), LMBC (16s) and Pembroke (18s) (1st men's VIII at bow)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: Lost to Emmanuel in the final (1st men's VIII at bow)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:23   Posted a good time but since half the crew can't actually make the bumps... ('Ladies' VIII, coxswain)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Rowed-on - only 5th VIII in the Lents (5th men's VIII, Earl coxing, coxswain)
Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped by Emmanuel; 2nd in division 1 (1st men's VIII at bow)
Cardinal's Regatta: Blimey O'Reilly! We won against an Emma crew in the 1st round and We lost in the 2nd round (The DeteriorVIII at str cox)
Foster Fairbairn Pairs: Lost by 3s to CCAT in the semi finals (Men's Pair A, Rose/Earl at bow)
Nottingham City Regatta (Senior4 VIIIs): 3rd to Bedford School and Bournemouth University in the final (Notts City VIII at 7)
Nottingham City Regatta (Senior3 VIII): Winners, beating Reading RC and Newcastle Uni in the final (Notts City VIII at 7)
Bedford Regatta (Senior3 VIII): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to eventual winners, Hertford College, Oxford (1 2/3 lengths) in the semi finals (1st men's VIII, Bedford crew at 7)
Bedford Regatta (College VIIIs): Lost to Pembroke College, Oxford (1 length) in the 1st round (1st men's VIII, Bedford crew at 7)
Cam Sprints (Lower division): Beat a Darwin crew by a canvas in the 1st round and Lost to Selwyn II in the 2nd round (2nd women's VIII, coxswain)
Cam Sprints (Novice 1x): Won against some guy from Cantabs (3 lengths) in the 1st round and Lost to eventual winner, Lewsey (CCRC) (2 lengths) in the 2nd round (JWE in his single scull)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Novice 1x): 23:38   3rd of 5 single sculls, fastest Novice entry (JWE in his single scull)
The John Earl Slowness Challenge: Challenged by JPD; won easily (JWE in his single scull)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): Lost to Robinson (2 feet) in the 1st round and Lost to Jesus in the plate 1st round (1st men's VIII at bow)

2001 - 2002

Fairbairn Junior Sculls: Beat muppet boy from Christ's (32s) in the 1st round and Beat Dave Griffiths-Jones by 3s in the 2nd round (JWE in his single scull)
Nottingham City Regatta (Senior4 VIIIs): 2nd of 4 VIIIs - top 2 to qualify in the qualifying and 4th of 6 VIIIs in the final (2nd men's VIII at 3)
Nottingham City Regatta (Senior4 IV+): 3rd of 5, 3 to qualify in the qualifying and 5th of 6 in the final (2nd men's VIII, Bow IV at bow)
Bedford Regatta (Senior4 VIIIs): Lost to Radley (2 lengths) in the 1st round (2nd men's VIII, Dewire for JPD at 7)
Bedford Regatta (College VIIIs): Lost to Christchurch Oxford I in the 1st round (2nd men's VIII, Dewire for JPD at 7)
Cambridge Head-2-Head: 23:06   3rd of 6 men's scullers (JWE in his single scull)
Cam Sprints (Men's 1x): Lost to Kings School, Ely in the 1st round (JWE in his single scull)
Cam Sprints (Senior2 2-): Beat X-Press easily in the final (Talbott/Earl at bow)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (2nd division): Raced 3 rounds: Beat Wolfson I (1 1/2 lengths) in the final (2nd men's VIII, Tom for JPD at 7)
Peterborough Summer Regatta (Senior4 VIIIs): 2nd place behind Emma I in the qualifying and 2nd place to Winchester School in the repecharge (2nd men's VIII at 3)
May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Christ's, bumped by St. Catharine's; 9th in division 1 (1st men's VIII at bow)
FaT vs BPBC Cricket Challenge: Beat BPBC by 69 runs (First and Third 1st XI)

2002 - 2003

Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 15:58   21st; 2nd of 9 college 2nd VIIIs (2nd men's VIII at 7)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (1st division): 18:16   1st overall (Men's 1st Lent VIII at bow)
Head of the Nene (Senior3 VIIIs): 18:39   Winners of S3 8+, 5th overall, 1st College VIII (Men's 1st Lent VIII at bow)
Cuppers Karting: Winners by 1 1/2 laps (1st & 3rd Multisport E- at Second leg)
Robinson Head (1st division): 8:36   Overall winners (The Lent VIII at bow)
Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped LMBC; 2nd in division 1 (Men's 1st Lent VIII at bow)
Cycling Cuppers (Road Bike): 54:22   3rd of 13 teams (Talbott/Earl, Trinity 1 at str)
2nd Trinity Challenge Sculls (Shell): 13:09   10th of 22 men's shells (JWE in his single scull)
Head of the River Race (Senior3 VIIIs): 19:25   174th (1st men's VIII at bow)
RTT Regatta (Open 1x): Beat Suret (2 lengths) in the 1st round and Lost to Rose (2 lengths) in the quarter finals (JWE)
Foster Fairbairn Pairs (Men's 2-): Lost to Caius by 3-4 sec in the quarter finals (Talbott / Earl at bow)
May Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:04   Joint 3rd of 23 crews (3rd women's VIII, coxswain)
May Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped Christ's II, Clare III, King's II and St. Edmund's; 10th in division 4 (3rd women's VIII, coxswain)
Cambridge Autumn Regatta (Senior3 VIII): beat Putney Town by 2 feet in the semi finals and Beat Weybridge RC by 1 length in the final (BPBC/First & Third composite, coxswain)

2003 - 2004

Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 16:14   25th overall, Winners of Lower VIIIs (2nd men's VIII at bow)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Novice 1x): 24:23   2nd of 6 Novice 1x (John Earl in his single scull)
Pembroke Regatta (2nd VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Jesus II by 1/4 length in the semi finals (2nd men's VIII at 7)
Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped by CCAT; 9th in division 2 (Monarchs of the Cam at bow)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): Lost to Churchill (1 length) in the semi finals and Beat Fitzwilliam (2 lengths) in the plate final (1st men's VIII at 2)

2004 - 2005

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:05   Fastest 2nd VIII, 15th overall (BPBC 2nd men's VIII at 7)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 6:03   2nd in lower VIIIs, fastest 3rd VIII (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)
RTT Regatta (Open 1x): Beat RTT by 3/4 l in the 1st round and Lost to Dyson by ? l in the quarter finals (Dubya)
RTT Regatta (Couples Doubles): Beat Erica and Pedro easily in the final (Dubya and Sarah)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (3rd division): Beat Magdalene III by 1/3 length in the semi finals and Beat Magdalene II in the final (FaT Grads, GoldenBoys at bow)
May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Caius II and Peterhouse; 17th in division 1 (2nd men's VIII at 3)

2005 - 2006

Cambridge Small Boats Head (Novice 1x): 12:48   5th of 13 in N1x, 29th of 58 men's 1x (JWE in his single scull)
Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:37   10th of 14 Invitational VIII's, 44th of 51 Men's VIII's (BPBC 2nd men's VIII at 7)

2006 - 2007

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 16:29.9   10th invitational VIII (37th overall) (BPBC 2nd men's VIII at 3)
Lowe Alpine Mountain Marathon, Glen Lochay (C Course (45km, 2350m climbed over 2 days)): 8:46:36   1st of 154 (BPBC Multisport 2- at bow)

2008 - 2009

BPBC Karting (Twin-engined Honda pro-karts): 14th in the 2nd round and 3rd in the plate final (John Earl)
Peck's Poker Party (Texas hold'em): 9th (John Earl)
Cambridge Town Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped Champion of the Thames (Gay), Cantabs VI, 99s IV and Rob Roy V; 7th in division 2 (BPBC 1st men's VIII, rowing as City IV at bow)
Cambridge Alumni Regatta (Open VIIIs): Lost by about a length in the 1st round and Lost by 2/3 length in the plate final (BPBC I at bow)

2009 - 2010

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:32.89   Misleading (BPBC 2nd men's VIII at bow)
Cambridge Town Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Cantabs V; 6th in division 2 (BPBC 1st men's VIII at bow)

Number of events: 118
Total number of races: 189

Bumps record

Number of races: 50
Rowed-over Head 3 times (Lent Bumps 2000, Lent Bumps 2001)
Rowed over 20 times
Bumped up 20 times
   Greatest rise in single bump: 3 (May Bumps 1999)
   Greatest rise over all four days: 6 (May Bumps 1999)
Got bumped down 7 times
   Greatest fall in single bump: 1 (Lent Bumps 1999, May Bumps 2000, Lent Bumps 2001)
   Greatest fall over all four days: 3 (Lent Bumps 1999)
Highest finish position: Head (1st men's VIII at bow; Lent Bumps 2000)
Lowest finish position: 61 (3rd women's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2003)
Bumps aggregate: Up 18
Average position change per row: 0.360

Recorded bumps:
Bumped Jesus III (3rd men's VIII, coxswain; Lent Bumps 1998, Tuesday)
Bumped Girton II (3rd men's VIII, coxswain; Lent Bumps 1998, Wednesday)
Bumped Downing III (3rd men's VIII, coxswain; Lent Bumps 1998, Friday)
Bumped LMBC III (3rd men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 1998, Friday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's (2nd men's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 1999, Tuesday)
Bumped by King's (2nd men's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 1999, Thursday)
Bumped by Caius II (2nd men's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 1999, Friday)
Overbumped Jesus IV (4th men's VIII at 7; May Bumps 1999, Wednesday)
Bumped Churchill III (4th men's VIII at 7; May Bumps 1999, Thursday)
Bumped Queens' III (4th men's VIII at 7; May Bumps 1999, Friday)
Bumped Pembroke III (4th men's VIII at 7; May Bumps 1999, Saturday)
Bumped LMBC (1st men's VIII at bow; Lent Bumps 2000, Wednesday)
Bumped Caius (1st men's VIII at bow; Lent Bumps 2000, Thursday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII at bow; Lent Bumps 2000, Friday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII at bow; Lent Bumps 2000, Saturday)
Bumped Clare Hall (4th men's VIII, coxswain; Lent Bumps 2000, Wednesday)
Bumped LMBC IV (4th men's VIII, coxswain; Lent Bumps 2000, Thursday)
Bumped by Emmanuel (1st men's VIII at bow; May Bumps 2000, Thursday)
Bumped by Downing (1st men's VIII at bow; May Bumps 2000, Friday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII at bow; Lent Bumps 2001, Wednesday)
Bumped by Emmanuel (1st men's VIII at bow; Lent Bumps 2001, Thursday)
Bumped Christ's (1st men's VIII at bow; May Bumps 2002, Thursday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's (1st men's VIII at bow; May Bumps 2002, Saturday)
Bumped LMBC (Men's 1st Lent VIII at bow; Lent Bumps 2003, Thursday)
Bumped Christ's II (3rd women's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2003, Wednesday)
Bumped Clare III (3rd women's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2003, Thursday)
Bumped King's II (3rd women's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2003, Friday)
Bumped St. Edmund's (3rd women's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2003, Saturday)
Bumped Caius II (2nd men's VIII at 3; May Bumps 2005, Thursday)
Bumped Peterhouse as sandwich boat (2nd men's VIII at 3; May Bumps 2005, Thursday)


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top