The Club's Crews

Mich Term 2000

If you have an official crew list that is not on the website then please contact me.

View crews from:    

Click on a crew heading or person's name for race results.

1st men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowGuy Taylor
2Martin Peck
3John Earl
4Neil Talbott
5Jonathan Glass
6S. M. Knight
7Will Thorne
strTom Rose
coxSean Coyne
1st women's VIII
in Denys Lawrence
bowSally Painter
2Sarah Taylor
3R. J. Reed
4Sarah Michael
5Rosie Chance
6Lara Jamieson
7Nadine Johnston
strB. P. Gildea
coxBecca North
1st men's novice VIII
in Peter Brandt
bowDan Jane
2Jon Davies
3C. J. Shampine
4J Cheng
5A. P. R. Crick
6J. W. Grundy
7J. S. M. Mardall
strP. A. Johnson
coxAndy Wong
Women's novice VIII A
in Margot
bowCatherine Aiken
2S. Al-Kadhimi
3Lisa Fawcett
4Becca North
5J. M. J. Geary
6Amelia Russell
7K. L. Corder
strSilja Baller
coxKate Ashby
2nd men's novice VIII
in Black Prince
bowAndrew Smith
2Neil Morrison
3B. T. Ostrowski
4Julien Cazorla
5P. M. Smye
6H. O. Wardill
7Mark Sankey
strP. W. Joseph
coxA. Amouyel
Women's novice VIII B
in Titan
bowKatarina Schneider
2Caroline Jelves
3Zizhen Yang
4Anna McCreadie
5Daisy Mollison
6I. C. Lin
7J. M. Spellane
strOlesya Dmitracova
coxChris Pedder
3rd men's novice VIII
in Titan
bowK. P. Szczegot
2H. W. Clouting
3Matthew Byrne
4Nigel Chan
5G. Harboe
6D. J. Gange
7A. A. Lister
strD. J. Gammon
coxNeil Talbott
4th men's novice VIII
in Black Prince
bowShane Malik
2J. A. Reid
3Nigel Chan
4Sam Adams
5R. Oja
6A. R. Doyle
7J. F. Taylor
strSimon Keighley
coxC. Dove
5th men's novice VIII
in Titan
bowA. H. Bridges
2S. K. Kabraji
3A. G. Skeen
4Dan Bradley
5M. C. C. Bennett
6J. N. Pitcher
7D. Markose
strTim Martin
coxK. P. Szczegot
Light IV
in Mary Gwyneth
bow (steers)Will Thorne
2Neil Talbott
3Simon Blackburn
strMartin Peck
1st men's IV
in Charybdis
bowJohn Earl
2S. M. Knight
3Jonathan Glass
strTom Rose
coxS. E. Richards
Women's A IV
in Sirens
bowNadine Johnston
2Sarah Taylor
3Rosie Chance
strB. P. Gildea
coxBecca North
Women's B IV
in Sirens
bowR. M. E. Beale
2Ruth Adams
3R. J. Reed
strLara Jamieson
coxWill Seager
3rd men's IV
in Scylla
bowP. Skorov
2W. R. Catton
3Daniel Walker
strGuy Taylor
coxSean Coyne

Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top