The Club's Crews

Mich Term 2006

If you have an official crew list that is not on the website then please contact me.

View crews from:    

Click on a crew heading or person's name for race results.

1st men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowPhil Horler
2C.S. Dunleavy
3James Strawson
4Pedro Salgård Cunha
5Bryn Garrod
6Graham Sills
7Richard Fletcher
strTom Coker
coxAndy Wong
1st women's VIII
in Denys Lawrence
bowLynsey Porter
2Sarah Hickey
3Erica Thompson
4Jane Allison
5Tera Pruitt
6Joanna Heath
7Catherine Aiken
strDanielle Rhydderch
coxMagnus Jones
2nd men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowMagnus Jones
2Jonathan Blazek
3M.H. Dehabadi
4Charles Vial
5Laurence Carr
6Henrik Latter
7Will Laffan
strRobert Patterson
coxEmma Salgård Cunha
2nd women's VIII
in Margot
bowNicola Henshall
2Claire Butcher
3Laura Engell Holm
4Sorcha McGinn
5T. Wen
6Amna Hadziabdic
7Amy Hewer
strHannah Jackson
coxSarah Stoneman
1st men's novice VIII
in Richard Church
bowStephan Christian Mertes
2J.M.E. Barney
3T.P. Melen
4P-J. White
5Adam Csenki
6Philipp Preiss
7Sam Lings
strAndrew Lewis
coxJij Chow
1st women's novice VIII
in Peter Brandt
bowJulijana Gjorgjieva
2Ulrike Bauer
3Rachel Croft
4Caroline Young
5Corinne Vannatta
6Abigail Breary
7Elizabeth Hill
strCharley Bates
coxSarah Pitt
2nd men's novice VIII
in Titan
bowKonstantin Kisil
2Sam Everington
3T.J. Newman
4John Kiely
5M.G. Hawkins
6Thomas O'Neill
7Karl Petersson
strJ.M.E. Barney
coxEmma Smith
2nd women's novice VIII
in Peter Brandt
bowC. Netirojjanakul
2L.M. Schultz
3Rozzy Roberts
4Narelle Baker
5L.G. Hart
6S. Castell
strFarah Alibay
coxAbigail Fox
3rd men's novice VIII
in Titan
bowD.C.J. Zamani
2M.N. Klimpke
3Sam Dobin
4Christos Timagenis
5Rui F. Lima-Matos
6F. Marini-Balestra
7D.A. Charles
strPrithviraj Hallikeri
coxO.B. Kroemer
3rd women's novice VIII
in Titan
bowH.E. Clayton
2L. Zhang
3O. Polunina
4F. Alam
5C. Noll
6H-P. Chi
7A. Sartogo
strAlex Sye
coxH-L. Tang
4th men's novice VIII
in Titan
bowShida Dong
2Jonathan Skelton
3A. Kriftis
4Dan Craik
5D.O. Malyshev
6N.T. Dinh
7Y.K. Chan
strNadanai Laohakunakorn
coxShahar Avin
Light IV
in Michael Proctor
bow (steers)Dan Jane
2Tom Coker
3Richard Fletcher
strGraham Sills
1st men's IV
in The Prince of Wales
bowPhil Horler
2Pedro Salgård Cunha
3Bryn Garrod
strDan Newton
coxAndy Wong
1st women's IV
in Sirens
bowCatherine Aiken
2Jane Allison
3Erica Thompson
strDanielle Rhydderch
coxMagnus Jones
2nd men's IV
in Michael Longford
bowWill Laffan
2Martin Yarr
3Neil Copland
strRobert Patterson
coxNadira Huda
2nd women's IV
in Scylla
bowLynsey Porter
2Joanna Heath
3Tera Pruitt
strSarah Hickey
coxSarah Stoneman
3rd men's IV
in Michael Longford
bowM.H. Dehabadi
2Charles Chapin
3James Strawson
strMartin Dienstbier
coxEmma Salgård Cunha
4th men's IV
in Scylla
bowAdam Blacklay
2Jonathan Blazek
3Laurence Carr
strCharles Vial
coxR.R. Fenn

Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top