About the Club

The Club's Boats

Richard Church

Maker: unknown
Made in: unknown
Bought in: unknown

There is no information recorded about this boat. If you know any of the history either of the boat or its name then please contact me.

[Complete list of boats]

Official crews and main results

2004 - 2005
May Term Arrows VIII
  May Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Selwyn III and King's II; 15th in division 4
  May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Girton III and Corpus II; 3rd in division 5 (5th men's VIII, Pirates VIII)
2005 - 2006
Mich Term 2nd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:07   16th Novice Men's Crew, 4th of 23 2nd Boats
  3rd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:41   29th Novice Men's Crew, 2nd of 7 4th Boats, 3rd in Division 2 (4th men's novice VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 19:01   Only 4th VIII, 37th of 37 College VIIIs (4th men's VIII)
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Got on - only 5th VIII in the Lent Bumps (5th men's VIII)
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 7:55   Third-fastest non-qualifier (6th men's VIII)
  Lent Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped Downing III, Queens' III, Peterhouse II and St. Catharine's II; 12th in division 3
May Term Grad VIII
  May Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped King's II and Sidney Sussex II, bumped by Selwyn III and Corpus II; 11th in division 4
2006 - 2007
Mich Term 1st men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:42   3rd overall
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 10:11   6th overall, FASTEST 2nd VIII! (2nd men's novice VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:09.5   Only 4th VIII (30th College VIII) (2nd men's novice VIII rowing as 4th men's VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 16:11.6   Fastest 3rd VIII (24th College VIII)
Lent Term 4th Men's VIII (Beer Boat)
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Got on! (5th men's VIII)
  Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Pembroke III and CCAT II, bumped by Churchill III; 13th in division 4 (5th men's VIII)
  Lent Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Girton II, St. Edmund's and Peterhouse II; 15th in division 3
May Term Grad VIII
  May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped LMBC IV, bumped by Wolfson II; 11th in division 4
2007 - 2008
Mich Term 1st men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:46   3rd
  2nd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:18   34th (2nd men's novice VIII)
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:56   51st (3rd men's novice VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:23   41st, 1st third VIII (3rd men's VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 18:46.39   59th, 1st Fourth VIII (4th men's VIII, NM2's first senior race)
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 8:54   Did not get on, 3rd fastest non-qualifier (5th men's VIII)
  Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Peterhouse II and Caius III; 13th in division 3
May Term Grad VIII
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by King's II, Pembroke III, Jesus IV and Clare Hall; 15th in division 4
2008 - 2009
Mich Term 1st men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:37.16   18th
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:36.23    (3rd men's VIII, NM1/NM2 Composite)
  Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:37.85   13th in Invitational VIIIs, 51st Overall (BPBC 2nd men's VIII)
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Fitzwilliam II, bumped by Magdalene II and Peterhouse II; 14th in division 3
May Term 4th men's VIII
  May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Corpus II, bumped by Clare Hall; 13th in division 4
  5th men's VIII
  May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Churchill III, bumped by Anglia Ruskin II; 3rd in division 5 (5th men's VIII)
2009 - 2010
Mich Term 1st men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:51.7   4th
  3rd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:53.9   51st, 6th NM3 (3rd men's novice VIII)
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Fitzwilliam II, King's II, St. Catharine's II and Caius III; Head of division 4
May Term 4th men's VIII
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Trinity Hall III, Clare III and St. Catharine's III; 10th in division 4
  5th men's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by St. Edmund's II, Magdalene III and Christ's IV; 6th in division 5 (5th men's VIII)
2010 - 2011
Mich Term Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 7:19.7   11th overall (1st men's novice VIII)
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Hughes Hall, Wolfson II, Queens' III and Wolfson II; 6th in division 4
May Term 4th men's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by St. Catharine's III, Clare III, Trinity Hall III and St. Edmund's II; 14th in division 4
2011 - 2012
Mich Term 1st men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 13:47.1   42nd, 14th Excluding NW1s (2nd women's novice VIII)
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:02.2   3rd place out of 71 boats
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:02.4   27th, 1st NM3 (3rd men's novice VIII)
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Failed to Get On
May Term 4th men's VIII
  The Grad VIII
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Emmanuel V, Robinson IV and Clare V; 14th in division 6 (6th men's VIII)
  May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped St. Edmund's II, bumped by Christ's III; 14th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
2012 - 2013
Mich Term Viper
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:55   11th novice men's VIII
  3rd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 12:07.3    (3rd men's novice VIII)
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Got On
  5th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 8:53   6th Fastest Non-Qualifying (5th men's VIII)
  Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Magdalene III, bumped by St. Catharine's III; 15th in division 3 (4th men's VIII)
May Term 4th men's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Corpus II, Homerton II, St. Edmund's II and Hughes Hall II; 16th in division 4
2013 - 2014
Mich Term 2nd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:13   3rd College NM1 (1st men's novice VIII)
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:09.2   2nd College NM2
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 18:07.3    (3rd men's VIII)
May Term May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped Trinity Hall III, bumped by Sidney Sussex II and Jesus IV; 2nd in division 5 (4th men's VIII)
2014 - 2015
Mich Term 2nd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:43.4   6th, Fastest NM2
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:44.3   Beat Jesus NM1
May Term Grad Boat
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Trinity Hall III, Queens' IV and Christ's III; 17th in division 4
2015 - 2016
Mich Term 2nd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:09.4   Fastest NM2, 3rd Overall
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Sidney Sussex II, Emmanuel III and St Catherine's M2; 9th in division 4
May Term 4th men's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Selwyn III, bumped by Pembroke III and Downing III; Head of division 5
2016 - 2017
Mich Term 2nd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:36.5   9th, 1st NM2
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
2018 - 2019
Mich Term 3rd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:06   52nd, 7th NM3 (time only)

Full results record

2004 - 2005

May Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Selwyn III and King's II; 15th in division 4 (4th men's VIII, Arrows VIII)
May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Girton III and Corpus II; 3rd in division 5 (5th men's VIII, Pirates VIII)

2005 - 2006

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 11:50   20th of 25 student beginner VIIIs, 12th of 16 college novice VIIIs (1st men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Lost to Fitzwilliam A by a length in the 1st round (2nd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:07   16th Novice Men's Crew, 4th of 23 2nd Boats (2nd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:41   29th Novice Men's Crew, 2nd of 7 4th Boats, 3rd in Division 2 (4th men's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 19:01   Only 4th VIII, 37th of 37 College VIIIs (4th men's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 6:24   4th out of 6 3rd VIII's (4th men's VIII)
Robinson Head (Lower VIIIs): 8:48   19th overall, 3rd fastest 3rd VIII (4th men's VIII)
Battle for the Fleeces (1st division): Won by a length (The Beer Boat)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Got on - only 5th VIII in the Lent Bumps (5th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 7:55   Third-fastest non-qualifier (6th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped Downing III, Queens' III, Peterhouse II and St. Catharine's II; 12th in division 3 (4th men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's Lower Div. Mays): 5:29   33rd overall, 7th in category, winners of Most 'Interesting' Start (4th men's VIII, Grad VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): Lost to Catz by a length in the 1st round and Lost to Tit Hall by 3/4 length in the plate semi finals (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (Men's lower division): Beat Wolfson 2 by 1/4 length in the 1st round and Scratched in the 2nd round (3rd Men's Eight for 99s Regatta)
May Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped King's II and Sidney Sussex II, bumped by Selwyn III and Corpus II; 11th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)

2006 - 2007

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 11:15   10th in Student Beginners, 133th Overall (1st men's novice VIII)
Emma Sprints: Lost to Clare 1st in the 1st round and Lost to Homerton 2nds in the 2nd round (3rd men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Raced 5 rounds: Winners! Beat Fitz B by 2 lengths in the final (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:42   3rd overall (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 10:11   6th overall, FASTEST 2nd VIII! (2nd men's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:09.5   Only 4th VIII (30th College VIII) (2nd men's novice VIII rowing as 4th men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 16:11.6   Fastest 3rd VIII (24th College VIII) (1st men's novice VIII rowing as 3rd men's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 6:23   20th overall, 12th in division, 4th fastest 3rd VIII (3rd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Got on! (5th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Pembroke III and CCAT II, bumped by Churchill III; 13th in division 4 (5th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Girton II, St. Edmund's and Peterhouse II; 15th in division 3 (4th men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's Lower Div. Mays): 5:36.5   3rd in Men's Lower, 36th Overall (Grad VIII)
May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped LMBC IV, bumped by Wolfson II; 11th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)

2007 - 2008

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 11:35   17th in Student Beginner VIIIs (1st men's novice VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 11:47   19th in Student Beginner VIIIs (2nd men's novice VIII)
Emma Sprints (Division 1): Beat Girton NW1 by 2 Lengths in the 1st round and Cancelled in the 2nd round (4th men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Raced 4 rounds: Lost to Jesus by 2 lengths in the semi finals (1st men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Lost by 3 lengths to Fitz A in the 1st round (2nd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:46   3rd (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:18   34th (2nd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:56   51st (3rd men's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:23   41st, 1st third VIII (3rd men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 18:46.39   59th, 1st Fourth VIII (4th men's VIII, NM2's first senior race)
Pembroke Regatta (3rd division): lost to LMBC IV in the 1st round (5th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 8:54   Did not get on, 3rd fastest non-qualifier (5th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Peterhouse II and Caius III; 13th in division 3 (4th men's VIII)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Raced 3 rounds: Lost by a lot in the 3rd round (Gabor)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by King's II, Pembroke III, Jesus IV and Clare Hall; 15th in division 4 (Grad VIII)

2008 - 2009

Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Wolfson (1 1/2 lengths) in the 3rd round (1st men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Clare C easily in the 3rd round (3rd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:37.16   18th (1st men's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:36.23    (3rd men's VIII, NM1/NM2 Composite)
Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:37.85   13th in Invitational VIIIs, 51st Overall (BPBC 2nd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Fitzwilliam II, bumped by Magdalene II and Peterhouse II; 14th in division 3 (4th men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 4th div. Mays): 5:38.6   5th in M4, 43rd overall (4th men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 6th div. Mays): 6:56   7th in M6, 61st overall (6th men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (4th and lower division): Beat Kings III by a third of a length in the quarter finals and Beaten by Kings II by a length in the semi finals (5th men's VIII)
May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Corpus II, bumped by Clare Hall; 13th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Churchill III, bumped by Anglia Ruskin II; 3rd in division 5 (5th men's VIII)

2009 - 2010

Cambridge Winter Head (Novice VIIIs): 11:58   15 out of 21, 11th Cambridge College (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:51.7   4th (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:53.9   51st, 6th NM3 (3rd men's novice VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Fitzwilliam II, King's II, St. Catharine's II and Caius III; Head of division 4 (4th men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Mays Lower): 15:40   56th overall (M4b)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 5th Div Mays): 5:43   Turboblazed (5th men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: Lost to Emma by 3 lengths in the plate final (5th men's VIII)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Trinity Hall III, Clare III and St. Catharine's III; 10th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by St. Edmund's II, Magdalene III and Christ's IV; 6th in division 5 (5th men's VIII)

2010 - 2011

Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): lost to Hughes Hall in the 2nd round (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 7:19.7   11th overall (1st men's novice VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Hughes Hall, Wolfson II, Queens' III and Wolfson II; 6th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Lost to Peterhouse by a seat in the 1st round (Mixed VIIIs)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by St. Catharine's III, Clare III, Trinity Hall III and St. Edmund's II; 14th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)

2011 - 2012

Queens' Novice Ergo Competition (1st division): 1:35.5    (1st men's novice VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 10:40   7th Cambridge College Novice VIII (1st men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to LMBC by 1 length in the semi finals (1st men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to ARU B Easily in the quarter finals (3rd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 13:47.1   42nd, 14th Excluding NW1s (2nd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:02.2   3rd place out of 71 boats (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:02.4   27th, 1st NM3 (3rd men's novice VIII)
Robinson Head (Lower VIIIs): 5:16    (4th men's VIII)
Robinson Head (1st division): 4:40   9th (out of 42), 1st M3 (3rd men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (3rd division): Beat Jesus III easily in the 1st round and Lost to Girton III by 1/2 a length in the 2nd round (4th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Failed to Get On (4th men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 4th div. Mays): 5:44.7   fastest M4 (4th men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (4th division): Raced 3 rounds: Beat Clare M3 by 1/4 of a length in the final (4th men's VIII)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Emmanuel V, Robinson IV and Clare V; 14th in division 6 (6th men's VIII)
May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped St. Edmund's II, bumped by Christ's III; 14th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)

2012 - 2013

Emma Sprints (Division 1): Beat Magdalene NM1 in the 1st round and Lost to Christ's NM1 in the quarter finals (Viper)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to LMBC NM1 Easily in the quarter finals (Viper)
Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): Beat Queen's NM2 by 2 lengths in the 1st round and Lost to Clare NM2 easily in the 2nd round (3rd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:55   11th novice men's VIII (Viper)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 12:07.3    (3rd men's novice VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (3rd Mays): 15:32   1st college third VIII (3rd men's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 8:24   11th lower VIII; fastest M4 (4th men's VIII)
Robinson Head (1st division): 6:15   Fastest 4th VIII; 23rd overall (4th men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (3rd division): Beat Hughes Hall M3 Easily in the 1st round and Lost to Clare Hall M2 by 4 lengths (aka 3's footplate) in the 2nd round (4th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Got On (4th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 8:53   6th Fastest Non-Qualifying (5th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Magdalene III, bumped by St. Catharine's III; 15th in division 3 (4th men's VIII)
Talbott Cup (4th men's VIIIs): Lost to Queens' M4 in the final (5th men's VIII)
Cardinal's Regatta (8+): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Robinson (Sheep) in the quarter finals (LBC VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 4th div. Mays): 6:51   5th in Category (+1:29) (4th men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (4th and lower division): Lost to Trinity Hall M3 by 5/2 of a length in the heats and Lost to Clare Hall M1 easily in the plate semi finals (Spoon Boat)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Corpus II, Homerton II, St. Edmund's II and Hughes Hall II; 16th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)

2013 - 2014

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 14:18    (2nd men's novice VIII)
Emma Sprints (Division 2): Beat Robinson in the 1st round and Lost to Churchill in the quarter finals (2nd men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Men's Plate): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to Lady Margaret B by a canvas in the final (2nd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:13   3rd College NM1 (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:09.2   2nd College NM2 (2nd men's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 18:07.3    (3rd men's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 10:31   38th, 3rd in M3 (3rd men's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped Trinity Hall III, bumped by Sidney Sussex II and Jesus IV; 2nd in division 5 (4th men's VIII)

2014 - 2015

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 10:44   5th in Category, 134th (2nd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:43.4   6th, Fastest NM2 (2nd men's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:44.3   Beat Jesus NM1 (2nd men's novice VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (Men's lower division): (Grad Boat)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Trinity Hall III, Queens' IV and Christ's III; 17th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)

2015 - 2016

Emma Sprints (M2 Division): Raced 4 rounds: Won against Magdalene NM2 in the final (2nd men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Disqualified vs Maggie in the 1st round (2nd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:09.4   Fastest NM2, 3rd Overall (2nd men's novice VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Lents 3rd Division): 19:16   13th in Division (4th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Sidney Sussex II, Emmanuel III and St Catherine's M2; 9th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
Head of the Cam (Men's Other Mays): 10:50   4th in Mays lower (Grad Boat)
May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Selwyn III, bumped by Pembroke III and Downing III; Head of division 5 (4th men's VIII)

2016 - 2017

Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:36.5   9th, 1st NM2 (2nd men's novice VIII)

2018 - 2019

Clare Novice Regatta (Men's Plate): Beat Jesus NM3 by turning up in the 1st round and Lost to Robinson NM2 easily in the 2nd round (3rd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 9:06   52nd, 7th NM3 (time only) (3rd men's novice VIII)

Number of events: 125
Total number of races: 248

Bumps record

Number of races: 102
Rowed over 28 times
Bumped up 29 times
   Greatest rise in single bump: 5 (May Bumps 2006)
   Greatest rise over all four days: 4 (Lent Bumps 2006, May Bumps 2006)
Got bumped down 45 times
   Greatest fall in single bump: 3 (May Bumps 2014)
   Greatest fall over all four days: 4 (May Bumps 2008, Lent Bumps 2010, Lent Bumps 2011, May Bumps 2011, May Bumps 2013)
Highest finish position: 46 (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2006)
Lowest finish position: 99 (6th men's VIII; May Bumps 2012)
Bumps aggregate: Down 10
Average position change per row: -0.098

Recorded bumps:
Bumped by King's II (4th men's VIII, Arrows VIII; May Bumps 2005, Friday)
Bumped by Selwyn III (4th men's VIII, Arrows VIII; May Bumps 2005, Thursday)
Bumped Girton III (5th men's VIII, Pirates VIII; May Bumps 2005, Friday)
Bumped Corpus II (5th men's VIII, Pirates VIII; May Bumps 2005, Saturday)
Bumped Downing III (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2006, Tuesday)
Bumped Queens' III (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2006, Wednesday)
Bumped Peterhouse II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2006, Friday)
Bumped St. Catharine's II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped King's II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2006, Wednesday)
Double overbumped Sidney Sussex II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2006, Thursday)
Bumped by Selwyn III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2006, Friday)
Bumped by Corpus II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped by Churchill III (5th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Tuesday)
Bumped Pembroke III (5th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Thursday)
Bumped CCAT II (5th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Saturday)
Bumped by Girton II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Wednesday)
Bumped by St. Edmund's (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Friday)
Bumped by Peterhouse II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Saturday)
Bumped LMBC IV (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2007, Thursday)
Bumped by Wolfson II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2007, Saturday)
Bumped Peterhouse II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2008, Tuesday)
Bumped Caius III (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2008, Friday)
Bumped by King's II (Grad VIII; May Bumps 2008, Wednesday)
Bumped by Pembroke III (Grad VIII; May Bumps 2008, Thursday)
Bumped by Jesus IV (Grad VIII; May Bumps 2008, Friday)
Bumped by Clare Hall (Grad VIII; May Bumps 2008, Saturday)
Bumped by Magdalene II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2009, Tuesday)
Bumped by Peterhouse II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2009, Wednesday)
Bumped Fitzwilliam II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2009, Saturday)
Overbumped Corpus II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2009, Thursday)
Bumped by Clare Hall (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2009, Friday)
Overbumped Churchill III (5th men's VIII; May Bumps 2009, Wednesday)
Bumped by Anglia Ruskin II (5th men's VIII; May Bumps 2009, Thursday)
Bumped by Fitzwilliam II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2010, Tuesday)
Bumped by King's II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2010, Wednesday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2010, Friday)
Bumped by Caius III (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2010, Saturday)
Bumped Trinity Hall III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Thursday)
Bumped Clare III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Friday)
Bumped St. Catharine's III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Saturday)
Bumped by St. Edmund's II (5th men's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Thursday)
Bumped by Magdalene III (5th men's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Friday)
Bumped by Christ's IV (5th men's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Saturday)
Bumped by Hughes Hall (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2011, Tuesday)
Bumped by Wolfson II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2011, Wednesday)
Bumped by Queens' III (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2011, Thursday)
Bumped by Wolfson II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2011, Saturday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2011, Wednesday)
Bumped by Clare III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2011, Thursday)
Bumped by Trinity Hall III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2011, Friday)
Bumped by St. Edmund's II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2011, Saturday)
Bumped Emmanuel V (6th men's VIII; May Bumps 2012, Thursday)
Bumped Robinson IV (6th men's VIII; May Bumps 2012, Friday)
Bumped Clare V (6th men's VIII; May Bumps 2012, Saturday)
Bumped St. Edmund's II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2012, Wednesday)
Bumped by Christ's III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2012, Friday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's III (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2013, Tuesday)
Bumped Magdalene III (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2013, Saturday)
Bumped by Hughes Hall II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2013, Saturday)
Bumped by Corpus II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2013, Wednesday)
Bumped by Homerton II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2013, Thursday)
Bumped by St. Edmund's II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2013, Friday)
Bumped Trinity Hall III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2014, Thursday)
Overbumped by Sidney Sussex II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2014, Friday)
Bumped by Jesus IV (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2014, Saturday)
Bumped Trinity Hall III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2015, Wednesday)
Bumped Queens' IV (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2015, Thursday)
Bumped Christ's III as sandwich boat (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2015, Friday)
Bumped by Sidney Sussex II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2016, Wednesday)
Bumped by Emmanuel III (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2016, Thursday)
Bumped by St Catherine's M2 (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2016, Saturday)
Bumped Selwyn III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2016, Wednesday)
Bumped by Pembroke III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2016, Friday)
Bumped by Downing III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2016, Saturday)


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top