The Club's Crews

Members Information

Find      

Jump to race results

Name Erica Thompson, EL
Nickname Erica
Side bow
Str side competence (0 to 5)  5
Noviced in 2003
Sex Female
Status Buftie

Notes: 1&3 Women's and Overall Captain 2006-7. Imperial College Boat Club Women's Captain Feb-Aug 2008. ICBC Captain 2008-9.

1. BPBCW1_2
2. BPBCW1_1
3. @The Ship 2
[more...]

Rowing Career

According to our records, Erica Thompson has rowed in 111 events with First & Third (or BPBC) at a highest level of 1st women's VIII and most recently on the 30/11/12

Messages

Number of posts  118
Most recent post  30/10/11 10:25pm, re: Members' poll: Staggered start
Posts as  Erica, Sorry, we're only Walkers?, Definitely not bashing Glasgow!, Princess Grace, Not again..., doesn't do much better, Spot the Cat, Ban earlies completely?, glad to be at a college that values sporting achievements, but would still plump for the Nobel if it was a choice, Flower of Scotland, all bumps are good bumps!, Moving to Putney soon!, ELT, rain, rain, go away!, Does not look like a man, but enjoys rowing fast, hell yeah, Nolte fan, elt, wondering how long it will take for Pedro to read this..., should have stayed in London, truth will out, still baffled, safe in the middle of the boat, Three, Optimistic poll-writer, Claus-trophobic?, only 72%?, Ex-secretary of CU Jugglers' Assoc., Captain, pedant, In charge of next year's land training..., mentally scarred, Forster-Fairbairns (joint) winners 05, Light and Dark, summer 05, Novice coach, I'm not volunteering for that one, Down with spaghetti!, getting hungry just thinking about it, Totally Boatified, Still curious, Equally irritated, Only up 3 this Mays :o(, Is positive or negative discrimination the worse?, Dynamical systems analysis anyone??, I'm talking about academics, not bankers, You're quite right; I take it all back., Very happy with my free education, I like men really, No pedant, I beat Oxford!, not doing work..., wasn't drunk at all, Wanted a second overbump :o(, Stripey 4

Groups

Member of:


Official crews and main results

2003 - 2004
Mich Term 2nd women's novice VIII at 5
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:19   15th, 2nd Second VIII
Lent Term 2nd women's VIII at 5
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Rowed on
  Lent Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped Darwin II, Fitzwilliam II, New Hall III and Pembroke III; 14th in division 3
May Term 2nd women's VIII at 7
  May Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Addenbrookes, Vets School, Corpus and LMBC III; 9th in division 3
2004 - 2005
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 4
  1st women's IV at 3
  University IVs (2nd division): Beat Emma II by three lengths in the quarter finals and Dominated, Derailed and lost undeserved to Clare II in the semi finals (2nd women's IV at 2)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:01   5th College VIII, 7th overall (1st women's VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 13:12   2nd College IV, 3rd overall (1st women's IV)
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 4
  Lent Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Christ's, Churchill, Girton and Newnham; 7th in division 1
May Term 1st women's VIII at 4
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Darwin, St. Catharine's and New Hall; 15th in division 1
2005 - 2006
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 5
  1st women's IV at 3
  University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: winners! - beat Newnham (6s) in the final (1st women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 14:06   Event winners; 1st of 17 women's coxed IVs (1st women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:51   3rd of 23 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII)
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 5
  Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped LMBC, Jesus and Downing; 4th in division 1
May Term 1st women's VIII at 5
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Selwyn, Christ's and Magdalene; 12th in division 1
2006 - 2007
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 3
  1st women's IV at 3
  University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: beat Emma by 3 lengths in the final (1st women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Senior IVs): 13:22.7   won! (1st women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:42.5   2nd College VIII (1st women's VIII)
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 3
  Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Emmanuel, Caius and Clare; Head of the River
May Term 1st women's VIII at 5
  May Bumps: Up 5 - Bumped Churchill, Clare and Trinity Hall; 7th in division 1
2007 - 2008
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:48.68   15th, 2nd invitational VIII (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 7)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): 13:54.34   9th, 1st invitational IV (BPBC 1st women's IV, in JCBC's Tony Willson at 2)
2008 - 2009
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): 13:36   7th - 1st Invitational IV (BPBC 1st women's IV at 3)
2011 - 2012
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:18.7   7th overall, 2nd in Invitational (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 3)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): (BPBC 1st women's IV at bow)
2012 - 2013
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 16:46   2nd fastest women's VIII (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 3)

Coaching

2005 - 2006

1st men's novice VIII, Mich Term 2005
2nd men's novice VIII, Mich Term 2005
3rd women's VIII, Lent Term 2006
3rd men's VIII, May Term 2006

2006 - 2007

2nd women's VIII, Mich Term 2006
3rd women's novice VIII, Mich Term 2006
3rd women's VIII, Lent Term 2007

Full results record

2003 - 2004

Queens' Novice Ergo Competition (1st division): 14:33.3   WON! (1st women's novice VIII at 2)
Cambridge Winter Head (Novice VIIIs): 14:26   6th of 11 women's novice VIIIs, only 2nd novice VIII entered (2nd women's novice VIII at 5)
Clare Novice Regatta: Raced 5 rounds: Beat Clare (~2 lengths) in the final (2nd women's novice VIII at 5)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:19   15th, 2nd Second VIII (2nd women's novice VIII at 5)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 22:26   6th of 13 Lent Div 1 VIIIs (1st women's VIII at bow)
Newnham Short Course (1st division): 7:56   3rd (1st women's VIII at 2)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Rowed on (2nd women's VIII at 5)
Lent Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped Darwin II, Fitzwilliam II, New Hall III and Pembroke III; 14th in division 3 (2nd women's VIII at 5)
Head of the Cam (Women's Other Mays): 10:46   1st of 15 crews in Women's Other Mays (Women's 1st VIII at 5)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's Other Mays): 6:06   3rd in Womens' Lower VIIIs (3rd women's VIII at 5)
May Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Addenbrookes, Vets School, Corpus and LMBC III; 9th in division 3 (2nd women's VIII at 7)
FaT/LMBC Punting Regatta (Women's Punters): Beat LMBC 2nd Women's Punt (2 lengths) in the final (Women's 2nd May VIII Punters)

2004 - 2005

University IVs (2nd division): Beat Emma II by three lengths in the quarter finals and Dominated, Derailed and lost undeserved to Clare II in the semi finals (2nd women's IV at 2)
Head of the River IVs (Senior3 IV+): 23:39.24   439th overall, 44th of 111 WIV+, 17th of 44 in WS3A, 2nd of 14 college WIV+ (1st women's IV at 3)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior 3 IVs): 11:06   2nd of 4 in women's senior 3 IVs, 4th of 25 women's IVs (1st women's IV at 3)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student IVs): 11:00   2nd of 8 women's student senior IV, 3rd of 25 women's IVs (1st women's IV at 3)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:01   5th College VIII, 7th overall (1st women's VIII at 4)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 13:12   2nd College IV, 3rd overall (1st women's IV at 3)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 24:03.7   61st overall, 10th of 14 Cambridge colleges (Women's VIII 'A' at 5)
Head of the Nene (Senior3 VIIIs): 21:28   10th of 17 women's S3 VIIIs; 4th of 7 college VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 5)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to Clare by 1.5 lengths in the final (1st women's VIII, The Black Pearl in the White Shell at 4)
Lent Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Christ's, Churchill, Girton and Newnham; 7th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 4)
2nd Trinity Challenge Sculls (Ladies doubles - shell): 14:10   3rd of 3 (Double Sculls, Jenny and Erica - sratch crew)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Beat Peterhouse by 2 lengths in the quarter finals and scratched due to incomplete duck in the semi finals (Fat Duck, The fastest duck on the Cam. at 4)
RTT Regatta (Open 1x): (Erica)
RTT Regatta (Couples Doubles): Lost to Dubya and Sarah easily in the final (Erica and Pedro)
City of Oxford Rowing Club Bumps Races: Up 6 - Bumped Wolfson College I, Abingdon RC, Hertford College II, OXILP I and Linacre BC; 11th in division 1 (1st women's IV, rowing in "the Log" at 2)
Foster Fairbairn Pairs (Women's 2-): Beat Kunze/Moynihan (Churchill) by a few lengths in the semi finals and Dead heat with Russell/Aiken (FaT) in the final (Thompson/Weaver at bow)
Head of the Cam (Women's Other Mays): 10:50   Winner of Women's Other Mays; 3rd Women's College VIII (1st women's VIII at 4)
Head of the Cam (Women's Other Mays): 12:44   45th overall (2nd women's VIII at 6)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 21:13   Joint 6th of 11 colleges, 6th of 19 women's VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 5)
City Sprints (Women's Lents Div. 1/2): beat Darwin by 2 lengths in the semi finals and Winners of event - beat Girton by 1/2 length in the final (1st women's VIII at 5)
City Sprints (CRA Nv 4+): Raced 4 rounds: Winners of event - beat 99s A easily in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's 2nd Div. Mays): 5:34.5   Winners of W2, second overall women's VIII, prize for best coxing (1st women's VIII at 4)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's Lower Div. Mays): 6:20.4   3rd of 9 Women's Lower VIII's (3rd women's VIII at 4)
Peterborough June Regatta (Senior3 VIIIs): Won (by about a bow ball) in the heats and 3rd to Cambridge '99 and Lea in the final (1st women's VIII at 4)
Peterborough June Regatta (Senior4 VIIIs): Won (set new course record) in the heats and Won (another course record!) in the final (1st women's VIII at 4)
Peterborough Sprint Regatta (WS3 4+): Joint fastest crew in the heats and beat Cambridge 99s by a canvas in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
Bedford Star Regatta (WS3 4+): Beat Maidstone Invicta (easily) in the semi finals and Beat Bedford Star (15s) in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Darwin, St. Catharine's and New Hall; 15th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 4)
National Championships (Women's 4+): scratched due to unresolvable geographical issues in the qualifying (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
Oxford City Royal Regatta (WS1 4+): lost to Meles (Bath University Alumni) by quarter of a length in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
Itchen Imperial (Senior Ladies): won by a couple of lengths in the heats and lost by 3 feet to Southampton Coalporters in the final (Light and Dark Trinity, in "the Byrne" at 3)
Bristol Avon Regatta (WS2 4+): won, easily, against City of Bristol in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
Bristol Avon Regatta (W Elite 4+): won by half a length against Molesey in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
Bristol Avon Regatta (Victrix Ludorum): Won! in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
Ross Regatta (WS2 4+): Beat Belvoir (pronounced "beaver") (easily) in the semi finals and won by a few lengths against Llandaff in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
50k pre-Boston Marathon erg (Elite IV-): 4:04:00    (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)
Boston Marathon (WS2 4+): 4:34:00   winners of WS2 4+, but just missed out on the course record (Light and Dark Trinity at 3)

2005 - 2006

Cambridge Small Boats Head (Mixed S4 2x): 12:17   4th of 4 mixed doubles (Cunha/Thompson)
University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: winners! - beat Newnham (6s) in the final (1st women's IV at 3)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior IVs): 11:03   5th of 10 women's student senior IV+ (1st women's IV at 3)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior VIIIs): 10:21   10th of 19 women's student senior VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 5)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 14:06   Event winners; 1st of 17 women's coxed IVs (1st women's IV at 3)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:51   3rd of 23 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 5)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 21:03   1st in W8+ L1, 1st W8+, 21st Overall (1st women's VIII at 5)
Head of the Nene (Senior2 VIIIs): 17:03   4th of 5 WS28+, 1st of 5 Cambridge college crews (1st women's VIII at 5)
Robinson Head (1st division, 1st run): 9:00   1st of 21 women's crews (1st women's VIII at 5)
Robinson Head (1st division, 2nd run): 9:09   2nd of 21 women's crews (1st women's VIII at 5)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: Lost to Caius in the final (1st women's VIII at 7)
Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped LMBC, Jesus and Downing; 4th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 5)
Women's Head of the River Race (Senior3 VIIIs): 21:30.24   71st of 265 crews, 21st of 61 in S3, 5th of 15 Cam colleges (1st women's VIII at 5)
Lowe Double Sculls (Mixed 2x): Scratched in the 1st round (Salgard-Cunha and Thompson at bow)
Head of the Cam (S3 IV+): 11:18   1st of 5 women's coxed fours, 8th of 19 coxed fours overall (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 3)
BUSA Regatta (Women's Junior VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: 5th of 6 crews in the final (1st women's VIII at 5)
City Sprints (Women's Lents Division 1): beat Girton by 3/4L after crab incident in the semi finals and beat Trinity Hall by 1 1/4L in the final (1st women's VIII at 5)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 20:48   6th of 16 women's VIIIs, 6th of 10 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 5)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (WS3 IV+): 22:41   Only WS3 IV+, beating the men's IV+ and 3 VIIIs (1st women's IV at bow)
City Sprints (CRA S3 4+): Beat Simoco in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 3)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's 1st Div. Mays): 5:27   2nd overall, 2nd in category (1st women's VIII at 5)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): lost to Newnham by a length in the semi finals (1st women's VIII at 5)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (Mixed VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: beat St Radegund A easily in the final (FaT/Christs/Darwin composite at 2)
Bedford Star Regatta (WS2 4+): beat Star Club by a length and a bit in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 2)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Selwyn, Christ's and Magdalene; 12th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 5)
FaT vs BPBC Cricket Challenge: Lost to BPBC by 15 runs (First and Third 1st XI)
St Neots Sprint (Women's Senior 2 IV+): Raced 3 rounds: lost to Milton Keynes by a canvas in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 3)
Peterborough Summer Sprint (WS2 IV+): beat Auriol Kensington, Broxbourne and Newark to win by 2 seconds in the heats and finished in second place; lost to Reading by 5 seconds, beat Auriol Kensington and Broxbourne in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 3)
Gloucester Regatta (Mixed Senior 2 2x): Lost after a brief encounter with the bank in the semi finals (Thompson/Cunha)
Bristol Avon Regatta (Senior3 4+): Lost to Bristol Ariel by 2 feet! in the final (Miscellaneous men's IVs, coxswain)
Bristol Avon Regatta (Mixed Novice 2x): Lost to City of Bristol by 2 lengths in the final (Thompson/Cunha)
Cambridge Autumn Regatta (Mixed Novice 2x): Beat Northampton by quite a long way in the semi finals and Lost to City by 4 lengths in the final (Thompson/Cunha)

2006 - 2007

Cambridge Autumn Head (Upper College IV+): 12:01   Won Women's College Upper 4+, fastest W4+ (1st women's IV at 3)
Cambridge Autumn Head (Lower College IV+): 10:59   Won Men's College Lower 4+; 4th of 17 coxed IVs (2nd men's IV, coxswain)
University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: beat Emma by 3 lengths in the final (1st women's IV at 3)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Senior IVs): did not race (1st women's IV at 3)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Senior VIIIs): 10:56   5th in Women's Student Seniors, 113rd Overall (1st women's VIII at 7)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Senior IVs): 13:22.7   won! (1st women's IV at 3)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:42.5   2nd College VIII (1st women's VIII at 3)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (1st division): 22:21   2nd fastest college women's VIII (1st women's VIII at 3)
Head of the Nene (S3 8+): 18:59   56th overall, 5th in S3, 1st college VIII (1st women's VIII at 3)
Robinson Head (1st division): 9:21   Fastest women's VIII (1st women's VIII at 3)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to Jesus by 1 length in the final (1st women's VIII at 3)
Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Emmanuel, Caius and Clare; Head of the River (1st women's VIII at 3)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Lost to Corpus Christi in the 1st round and Lost AGAIN to CCAT in the 2nd round (Coxes VIII, coxswain)
Women's Head of the River Race (Senior3 VIIIs): 20:22.03   53rd (1st women's VIII at 5)
Radegund Mile Head Race (College VIIIs): 6:36   2nd of College crews (1st women's VIII at 6)
Magdalene Silver Pairs (Women's 2-): Won by "something like a second". in the final (Thompson/Weaver at bow)
BUSA Regatta (Women's Junior VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: 6th in the final (1st women's VIII at 5)
LMBC erg champs (Women's 1st): 13:49.8   Won - average split 1:43.7 (1st women's VIII, The Herd of Elephants (and three gazelles) at 6)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (1st division): 21:04   Winners W1, 1st Overall (1st women's VIII at 3)
City Sprints (CRA Senior 4+): Raced 3 rounds: lost to CCRC in the final (FaT A at 3)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's 1st Div. Mays): 5:17.4   3rd in W1, 3rd Overall (1st women's VIII at 5)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's 3rd Div. Mays): 5:33.8   Winners W3, 11th Overall (2nd women's VIII at bow)
May Bumps: Up 5 - Bumped Churchill, Clare and Trinity Hall; 7th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 5)

2007 - 2008

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:48.68   15th, 2nd invitational VIII (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 7)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): 13:54.34   9th, 1st invitational IV (BPBC 1st women's IV, in JCBC's Tony Willson at 2)
Boston Marathon (MxE4x): 3:33:04   Third Overall and Mixed Quad Course Record (Quadruple sculls, BPBC Renegade Masters at str)

2008 - 2009

Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): 13:36   7th - 1st Invitational IV (BPBC 1st women's IV at 3)

2011 - 2012

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:18.7   7th overall, 2nd in Invitational (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 3)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): (BPBC 1st women's IV at bow)

2012 - 2013

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 16:46   2nd fastest women's VIII (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 3)

Number of events: 111
Total number of races: 187

Bumps record

Number of races: 33
Rowed-over Head once (Lent Bumps 2007)
Rowed over 5 times
Bumped up 27 times
   Greatest rise in single bump: 3 (May Bumps 2004)
   Greatest rise over all four days: 6 (May Bumps 2004, Lent Bumps 2005)
Never Got bumped down
Highest finish position: Head (1st women's VIII at 3; Lent Bumps 2007)
Lowest finish position: 48 (2nd women's VIII at 5; Lent Bumps 2004)
Bumps aggregate: Up 34
Average position change per row: 1.030

Recorded bumps:
Bumped Darwin II (2nd women's VIII at 5; Lent Bumps 2004, Tuesday)
Bumped Fitzwilliam II (2nd women's VIII at 5; Lent Bumps 2004, Wednesday)
Bumped New Hall III (2nd women's VIII at 5; Lent Bumps 2004, Friday)
Bumped Pembroke III (2nd women's VIII at 5; Lent Bumps 2004, Saturday)
Bumped Addenbrookes (2nd women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2004, Wednesday)
Overbumped Vets School (2nd women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2004, Thursday)
Bumped Corpus (2nd women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2004, Friday)
Bumped LMBC III (2nd women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2004, Saturday)
Bumped Christ's (1st women's VIII at 4; Lent Bumps 2005, Wednesday)
Bumped Churchill (1st women's VIII at 4; Lent Bumps 2005, Thursday)
Overbumped Girton (1st women's VIII at 4; Lent Bumps 2005, Friday)
Bumped Newnham (1st women's VIII at 4; Lent Bumps 2005, Saturday)
Bumped Darwin as sandwich boat (1st women's VIII at 4; May Bumps 2005, Wednesday)
Bumped New Hall (1st women's VIII at 4; May Bumps 2005, Saturday)
Bumped St. Catharine's (1st women's VIII at 4; May Bumps 2005, Friday)
Bumped LMBC (1st women's VIII at 5; Lent Bumps 2006, Wednesday)
Bumped Jesus (1st women's VIII at 5; Lent Bumps 2006, Thursday)
Bumped Downing (1st women's VIII at 5; Lent Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped Selwyn (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2006, Thursday)
Bumped Christ's (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2006, Friday)
Bumped Magdalene (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped Emmanuel (1st women's VIII at 3; Lent Bumps 2007, Wednesday)
Bumped Clare (1st women's VIII at 3; Lent Bumps 2007, Friday)
Rowed-over Head (1st women's VIII at 3; Lent Bumps 2007, Saturday)
Bumped Caius (1st women's VIII at 3; Lent Bumps 2007, Thursday)
Bumped Churchill (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2007, Wednesday)
Overbumped Clare (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2007, Friday)
Bumped Trinity Hall (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2007, Saturday)


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top