About the Club

The Club's Boats

Peter Brandt

Peter Brandt
'vs. Maggie - an earl...'

Maker: Burgashell
Made in: 2000
Bought in: 2000
Named by: Peter Brandt, Lent term 2001

Peter Brandt is president of the club. He has had a long association with First and Third since his days in the victorious May Headship boat of 19XX. For many years he coached the 1st men's VIII in May term before retiring in the mid '90s. He has since proved to be a valuable source of advice and encouragement as well as stories of coaching from the towpath on horseback.

"Peter Brandt" is a boat designed for novices, with a wide, flat-bottomed hull giving it great stability. It was bought under Jon Glass's Captaincy in the summer of 2000. Sadly, it is infamous for suffering a series of mishaps (some illustrations are to be found on the disasters page). The apparent ease with which it becomes written-off may be due in part to its low weight, but this does make it considerably faster than the older novice VIII Burgashell, Titan.

[Complete list of boats]

Official crews and main results

2000 - 2001
Mich Term 1st men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup: 9:21   2nd to Jesus I
Lent Term 4th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Queens' III and King's II; 2nd in division 4
May Term 5th men's VIII
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped LMBC VI, Jesus V and Fitzwilliam III; 10th in division 5
2001 - 2002
Lent Term 5th men's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:37   14th of 15 non-qualifiers
May Term 8th men's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Sidney Sussex IV, St. Edmund's II, St. Catharine's V and Girton IV; Foot of the River
2002 - 2003
Mich Term 2nd men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup: 11:34   33rd overall, 10th of 20 2nd VIIIs
  3rd women's novice VIII
May Term Fellows' VIII
  May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped by Peterhouse III; 15th in division 6
  May Bumps: Down 5 - Bumped by Trinity Hall III, Darwin II and Christ's III; 9th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
2003 - 2004
Mich Term 1st men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 12:22   11th at the time, 7th a year on(?!)
  2nd women's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:19   15th, 2nd Second VIII (2nd women's novice VIII)
May Term 4th men's VIII
  Fellows' VIII
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Jesus V and Magdalene III; 17th in division 5 (Fellows' VIII)
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Queens' III, Churchill III, Caius III and Pembroke III; 13th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
2004 - 2005
Mich Term 2nd women's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:29   49th, 14th 2nd VIII
Lent Term 3rd women's VIII
May Term 4th women's VIII
  May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Jesus V, bumped by Girton III; 8th in division 5 - 3 races
  Eclectic VIII
2005 - 2006
Mich Term 1st women's novice VIII
  3rd women's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 15:37   46th Novice Women's Crew, 6th of 9 3rd VIIIs (3rd women's novice VIII)
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 12:28   7th Women's Novice Crew (1st women's novice VIII)
Lent Term 3rd women's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 10:17   Failed to get on :(
May Term 3rd women's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Vets School, Selwyn II, Newnham III and St. Edmund's; 6th in division 4
2006 - 2007
Mich Term 1st women's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:57   10th overall
  2nd women's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 13:08   33rd overall, 10th fastest 2nd VIII (2nd women's novice VIII)
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:29   51st overall, 6th fastest 3rd VIII (FaT/Homerton 3rd women's novice VIII)
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 12:43   59th overall, 4th fastest 4th VIII (4th men's novice VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 20:17.7   Only 3rd VIII (27th College VIII) (1st women's novice VIII rowing as 3rd women's VIII)
Lent Term 3rd women's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Got on!
  Lent Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Christ's II and Pembroke IV; Foot of the River
May Term May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Homerton II and Newnham III, bumped by St. Edmund's; 2nd in division 4 (3rd women's VIII - 2 races)
2007 - 2008
Mich Term 1st women's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:52   7th
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:04.13   45th women's 8+ overall, 3rd third 8+ (3rd women's novice VIII, Coached by Sarah Stoneman and Christian Mertes)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 19:41.18   30th, 3rd fastest 2nd VIII
Lent Term 3rd women's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 10:10   Did not get on, 8th fastest non-qualifier
May Term 3rd women's VIII
  Fellows' VIII
  May Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:45   Did not get on (Fellows' VIII, "Octadon")
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Pembroke III, Emmanuel III, Christ's II and New Hall III; 6th in division 4 (3rd women's VIII)
2008 - 2009
Mich Term 1st women's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:50.21   8th
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:13.65   49th (2nd women's novice VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 20:12   1st in category (3rd VIII), 32nd overall (3rd women's VIII, (aka NW1))
May Term The Grad VIII - "The White Cow"
  May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Murray Edwards II, bumped by Newnham III and Clare Hall; 7th in division 4
2009 - 2010
Lent Term 3rd women's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race:
May Term 3rd women's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Murray Edwards II, Sidney Sussex II and Robinson II; 7th in division 4
2010 - 2011
Mich Term 1st women's novice VIII
Lent Term 3rd women's VIII
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 11:26.4   Did not get on
May Term May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Churchill II, bumped by Homerton II and Christ's III; 7th in division 4 (3rd women's VIII)
2011 - 2012
Mich Term 1st women's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 12:10.5   13th place out of 60 Boats
Lent Term FaT Catz Coxes' VIII
May Term 3rd women's VIII
2012 - 2013
Mich Term Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:21.9   4th novice women's VIII (1st women's novice VIII)
2014 - 2015
Mich Term Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 12:52.7    (2nd women's novice VIII)
Lent Term 3rd women's VIII
2016 - 2017
Mich Term 2nd women's novice VIII
  3rd women's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 14:21.2   49th, 4th NW3 (3rd women's novice VIII)
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 12:40.2   20th, 2nd NW2 (2nd women's novice VIII)

Full results record

2000 - 2001

Cambridge Winter Head: 11:56   6th or 7th fastest novice boat - crashed on Grassy with a broken rudder string (1st men's novice VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head: 10:53   Fastest men's novice VIII (1st men's novice VIII, Trial Crew)
Clare Novice Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Won (about 5 lengths) against First and Third B in the final (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup: 9:21   2nd to Jesus I (1st men's novice VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 8:00   Only IVth VIII entered - 11th of 14 2nd and lower VIIIs (4th men's VIII)
Robinson Head: 10:32   23rd of 36 finishers, beating a host of 3rd VIIIs (4th men's VIII, no nm/hwc)
Pembroke Regatta (Lower division): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to LMBC III in the semi finals (4th men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Queens' III and King's II; 2nd in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
Cam Sprints (3rd division): Lost to CCAT III (1 1/2 lengths) in the quarter finals (5th men's VIII)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped LMBC VI, Jesus V and Fitzwilliam III; 10th in division 5 (5th men's VIII)

2001 - 2002

Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:37   14th of 15 non-qualifiers (5th men's VIII)
Cam Sprints (College lower VIIIs): Lost to First and Third III in the quarter finals (5th men's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Sidney Sussex IV, St. Edmund's II, St. Catharine's V and Girton IV; Foot of the River (8th men's VIII)

2002 - 2003

Queens' Novice Ergo Competition (2nd division): 12:55.3   2nd place behind Churchill B (3rd men's novice VIII, Mens GraduVIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (2nd division): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Christs B in the semi finals (2nd men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup: 11:34   33rd overall, 10th of 20 2nd VIIIs (2nd men's novice VIII)
May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped by Peterhouse III; 15th in division 6 (Fellows' VIII)
May Bumps: Down 5 - Bumped by Trinity Hall III, Darwin II and Christ's III; 9th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)

2003 - 2004

Cambridge Winter Head (Novice VIIIs): 12:21   2nd of 11 in event - 1st of the 3 colleges (1st women's novice VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (Novice VIIIs): 14:26   6th of 11 women's novice VIIIs, only 2nd novice VIII entered (2nd women's novice VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (Novice VIIIs): 14:28   7th of 11 women's novice VIIIs, only 3rd novice VIII entered (3rd women's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Lost to CCAT A in the 1st round (1st men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta: Raced 5 rounds: Beat Clare (~2 lengths) in the final (2nd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 12:22   11th at the time, 7th a year on(?!) (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:19   15th, 2nd Second VIII (2nd women's novice VIII)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Jesus V and Magdalene III; 17th in division 5 (Fellows' VIII)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Queens' III, Churchill III, Caius III and Pembroke III; 13th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)

2004 - 2005

Cambridge Winter Head (Novice VIIIs): 11:11   1st of 5 college novice VIIIs, 5th of 16 in Stu Beg, 62nd of 76 men's VIIIs (1st men's novice VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (Lower VIIIs): 11:14   11th of 11 in Stu Nov, 66th of 76 men's VIIIs (1st men's novice VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (Novice VIIIs): 13:25   3rd of 9 in Stu Beg, 2nd of 4 Cambridge College (sadly beaten by Scum!) (1st women's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): beat Churchill A easily in the 1st round and lost to Jesus A by 2 lengths in a re-row in the 2nd round (1st men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): lost to Queen's B by 3 lengths in the 1st round (2nd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:29   49th, 14th 2nd VIII (2nd women's novice VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 8:08   16th of 18 in lower VIIIs, 4th of 5 3rd VIIIs (3rd women's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 7:36   15th in lower VIIIs, fastest 5th VIII (5th men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (3rd division): Lost to Newnham III in the quarter finals (3rd women's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (College lower VIIIs): Raced 5 rounds: Beat Maggie III by 1/3 length in the final (3rd men's VIII)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Beat Peterhouse by 2 lengths in the quarter finals and scratched due to incomplete duck in the semi finals (Fat Duck, The fastest duck on the Cam.)
May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Jesus V, bumped by Girton III; 8th in division 5 (4th women's VIII)

2005 - 2006

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 13:35   9th out of 14 women student beginner VIIIs (1st women's novice VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 11:12   12th of 25 student beginner VIIIs, 6th of 16 college novice VIIIs (2nd men's novice VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 15:06   11th out of 14 women student beginner VIIIs (3rd women's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Beat Wolfson A easily in the 1st round and Lost to Jesus A in the 2nd round (1st women's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Fitz C by a length in the quarter finals (4th men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): bye in the 1st round and Lost to Jesus C in the 2nd round (3rd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 15:37   46th Novice Women's Crew, 6th of 9 3rd VIIIs (3rd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 12:28   7th Women's Novice Crew (1st women's novice VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 8:11   20th of 22 lower VIIIs (3rd women's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (Lower division): lost to jesus 3 in the 1st round (3rd women's VIII)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 10:17   Failed to get on :( (3rd women's VIII)
City Sprints (Women's Lents Division 3): Lost to Jesus 3 in the 1st round (3rd women's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's Lower Div. Mays): 7:06   39th overall, 9th in category (3rd women's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Vets School, Selwyn II, Newnham III and St. Edmund's; 6th in division 4 (3rd women's VIII)

2006 - 2007

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 14:23   4th in Women's Student Beginners, 231st Overall (1st women's novice VIII)
Emma Sprints: beat Sidney Sussex by rowing over in the 1st round and lost to Emma by 1 length in the 2nd round (1st women's novice VIII)
Emma Sprints: Lost to Clare by a few lengths in the 1st round and Lost by a few lengths in the 2nd round (4th men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Beat Downing A (1 length) in the 1st round and Lost to Caius A (2 lengths) in the 2nd round (1st women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:57   10th overall (1st women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 13:08   33rd overall, 10th fastest 2nd VIII (2nd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:29   51st overall, 6th fastest 3rd VIII (FaT/Homerton 3rd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 12:43   59th overall, 4th fastest 4th VIII (4th men's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 20:17.7   Only 3rd VIII (27th College VIII) (1st women's novice VIII rowing as 3rd women's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 7:58   26th overall, 13th in division, 2nd fastest 3rd VIII (3rd women's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (3rd division): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Pembroke III by 2 lengths in the semi finals (3rd women's VIII)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: Got on! (3rd women's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Christ's II and Pembroke IV; Foot of the River (3rd women's VIII)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Lost to Corpus Christi in the 1st round and Lost AGAIN to CCAT in the 2nd round (Coxes VIII)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Homerton II and Newnham III, bumped by St. Edmund's; 2nd in division 4 (3rd women's VIII)

2007 - 2008

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 13:01   4th, 3rd college novice VIII (1st women's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Lucy Cavendish by a 1/3 of a length in the quarter finals (1st women's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to CCAT B by 3 lengths in the quarter finals (2nd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:52   7th (1st women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:04.13   45th women's 8+ overall, 3rd third 8+ (3rd women's novice VIII, Coached by Sarah Stoneman and Christian Mertes)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 19:41.18   30th, 3rd fastest 2nd VIII (2nd women's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 18:30   16th college VIII, 4th fastest 2nd VIII (2nd women's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (2nd division): 7:55   19th overall, 5th fastest 2nd VIII (2nd women's VIII)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 10:10   Did not get on, 8th fastest non-qualifier (3rd women's VIII)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Lost by 15 lengths in the 1st round (Incompetent VIII)
May Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:45   Did not get on (Fellows' VIII, "Octadon")
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Pembroke III, Emmanuel III, Christ's II and New Hall III; 6th in division 4 (3rd women's VIII)

2008 - 2009

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 14:16   10th in Student Novice VIIIs (1st women's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Lost to Selwyn A with canvas overlap in the 1st round (1st women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:50.21   8th (1st women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 14:13.65   49th (2nd women's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 20:12   1st in category (3rd VIII), 32nd overall (3rd women's VIII, (aka NW1))
Cambridge Head-2-Head (3rd division): 18:22   3rd W2 college VIII (2nd women's VIII)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Lost to Robinson Oompa Loompas by quite a way in the 1st round and in the 2nd round (Coxes' VIII)
May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Murray Edwards II, bumped by Newnham III and Clare Hall; 7th in division 4 (3rd women's VIII)

2009 - 2010

Cambridge Winter Head (Novice VIIIs): 14:13   11th of 13 in Women Student Beginner VIIIs (1st women's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (1st division): Lost to Jesus by 2 1/2 lengths in the 1st round (1st women's novice VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (1st division): 19:08   5th in Women's May's 3rd category (2nd Women div 1)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (4th division): 18:59   3rd in Women's May's 3rd category (2nd Women div 4)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: (3rd women's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Murray Edwards II, Sidney Sussex II and Robinson II; 7th in division 4 (3rd women's VIII)

2010 - 2011

Clare Novice Regatta (2nd division): lost to Emmanuel B, easily in the quarter finals (2nd women's novice VIII, NW2)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 11:26.4   Did not get on (3rd women's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Churchill II, bumped by Homerton II and Christ's III; 7th in division 4 (3rd women's VIII)

2011 - 2012

Clare Novice Regatta (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: Lost to Downing A by 1/2 length in the semi finals (1st women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 12:10.5   13th place out of 60 Boats (1st women's novice VIII)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Lost to Emma III by somewhere between 3 and 5 lengths only in the 1st round (FaT Catz Coxes' VIII)

2012 - 2013

Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:21.9   4th novice women's VIII (1st women's novice VIII)

2014 - 2015

Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Beat Magdelene easily in the 1st round and Lost to Lady Margaret in the 2nd round (2nd men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Jesus in the final (2nd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 12:52.7    (2nd women's novice VIII)

2015 - 2016

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 13:07   4th W Student Beginner VIIIs (1st women's novice VIII)
Emma Sprints (W1 Division): Won against Kings NW1 in the 1st round and Lost to Fitzwilliam NW1 in the quarter finals (1st women's novice VIII)

2016 - 2017

Emma Sprints (M3/W3 Division): (3rd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 14:21.2   49th, 4th NW3 (3rd women's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 12:40.2   20th, 2nd NW2 (2nd women's novice VIII)

Number of events: 109
Total number of races: 183

Bumps record

Number of races: 54
Rowed over 15 times
Bumped up 8 times
   Greatest rise in single bump: 1 (Lent Bumps 2001, May Bumps 2001, May Bumps 2005, May Bumps 2009, May Bumps 2011)
   Greatest rise over all four days: 3 (May Bumps 2001)
Got bumped down 31 times
   Greatest fall in single bump: 3 (May Bumps 2003, May Bumps 2004)
   Greatest fall over all four days: 5 (May Bumps 2003)
Highest finish position: 52 (3rd women's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007)
Lowest finish position: 103 (8th men's VIII; May Bumps 2002)
Bumps aggregate: Down 27
Average position change per row: -0.500

Recorded bumps:
Bumped Queens' III (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2001, Tuesday)
Bumped King's II (4th men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2001, Thursday)
Bumped LMBC VI (5th men's VIII; May Bumps 2001, Wednesday)
Bumped Jesus V (5th men's VIII; May Bumps 2001, Thursday)
Bumped Fitzwilliam III (5th men's VIII; May Bumps 2001, Saturday)
Bumped by Sidney Sussex IV (8th men's VIII; May Bumps 2002, Wednesday)
Bumped by St. Edmund's II (8th men's VIII; May Bumps 2002, Thursday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's V (8th men's VIII; May Bumps 2002, Friday)
Bumped by Girton IV (8th men's VIII; May Bumps 2002, Saturday)
Bumped by Peterhouse III (Fellows' VIII; May Bumps 2003, Wednesday)
Bumped by Trinity Hall III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2003, Wednesday)
Bumped by Darwin II (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2003, Thursday)
Overbumped by Christ's III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2003, Friday)
Overbumped by Jesus V (Fellows' VIII; May Bumps 2004, Wednesday)
Bumped by Magdalene III (Fellows' VIII; May Bumps 2004, Thursday)
Bumped by Queens' III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2004, Wednesday)
Bumped by Churchill III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2004, Thursday)
Bumped by Caius III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2004, Friday)
Bumped by Pembroke III (4th men's VIII; May Bumps 2004, Saturday)
Bumped Jesus V (4th women's VIII; May Bumps 2005, Saturday)
Bumped by Vets School (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2006, Wednesday)
Bumped by Selwyn II (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2006, Thursday)
Bumped by Newnham III (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2006, Friday)
Bumped by St. Edmund's (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped by Christ's II (3rd women's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Tuesday)
Bumped by Pembroke IV (3rd women's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Saturday)
Bumped by Pembroke III (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2008, Wednesday)
Bumped by New Hall III (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2008, Saturday)
Bumped by Emmanuel III (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2008, Thursday)
Bumped by Christ's II (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2008, Friday)
Bumped Murray Edwards II (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2009, Wednesday)
Bumped by Newnham III (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2009, Friday)
Bumped by Clare Hall (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2009, Saturday)
Bumped by Murray Edwards II (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Thursday)
Bumped by Sidney Sussex II (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Friday)
Bumped by Robinson II (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Saturday)
Bumped Churchill II (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2011, Wednesday)
Bumped by Homerton II (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2011, Friday)
Bumped by Christ's III (3rd women's VIII; May Bumps 2011, Saturday)


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top