The Club's Crews

Members Information

Find      

Jump to race results

Name Catherine Aiken, CEM
Nickname Catherine
Side bow
Str side competence (0 to 5)  0
Noviced in 2000
Sex Female
Status Graduate
ICQ number 61997877

1. Still rowing with ma...
2. Check out the macons
3. black prince women
[more...]

Rowing Career

According to our records, Catherine Aiken has rowed in 116 events with First & Third (or BPBC) at a highest level of 1st women's VIII and most recently on the 30/11/07

Messages

Number of posts  29
Most recent post  14/6/06 9:36pm, re: BumpIT!
Posts as  RerowIT :-(, UK delivery only, Webmistress, ScoreIt, cema, DRNK, stupid and addicted, mcp, Sylvio appreciation society founder, Honorary Wench, Slime queen, MC Peck, hands-free, Sister of Saraman, Blimey o' reilly, let's hope not

Groups

Member of:


Official crews and main results

2000 - 2001
Mich Term Women's novice VIII A at bow
  Novice Fairbairn Cup: 11:27   2nd place to LMBC
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 18:43   Best ever performance by 1st and 3rd women's novices in Fairbairns!
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 2
  Lent Bumps: Rowed Over - ; 14th in division 1
May Term 1st women's VIII at 6
  4th women's VIII at 5
  University IVs (2nd division): Beat Churchill II (easily) in the semi finals and Lost to Fitzwilliam II (4.5 lengths) in the final (2nd women's IV at bow)
  May Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:29   9th of the 16 unsuccessful crews (4th women's VIII)
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Girton, CCAT, Peterhouse and Magdalene; 4th in division 2 (1st women's VIII)
2001 - 2002
Mich Term 1st women's IV at bow
  University IVs (1st division): Beat Magdalene (3 lengths) in the 1st round and Lost to Peterhouse (4 lengths) in the 2nd round
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs: 12:45   4th of 13 college IVs
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 7
  Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Churchill, bumped by Churchill and Girton; 15th in division 1
May Term 'Seconds' at 7
  May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Jesus III, St. Catharine's II and Vets School; 12th in division 3
2002 - 2003
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 5
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 18:21   10th of 18 college 1st VIIIs
  2nd women's IV at 3
May Term 1st women's VIII at 5
  May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped CCAT, bumped by Darwin; 3rd in division 2
2003 - 2004
May Term Women's 1st VIII at 6
  May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Peterhouse and Queens'; Head of division 2
2004 - 2005
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 6
  1st women's IV at bow
  University IVs (1st division): Lost to Tit Hall (3 lengths) in the heats (1st women's IV at 3)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:01   5th College VIII, 7th overall (1st women's VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 13:12   2nd College IV, 3rd overall (1st women's IV)
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 6
  Lent Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Christ's, Churchill, Girton and Newnham; 7th in division 1
May Term 1st women's VIII at str
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Darwin, St. Catharine's and New Hall; 15th in division 1
2005 - 2006
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 7
  1st women's IV at bow
  University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: winners! - beat Newnham (6s) in the final (1st women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 14:06   Event winners; 1st of 17 women's coxed IVs (1st women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:51   3rd of 23 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII)
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 7
  Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped LMBC, Jesus and Downing; 4th in division 1
May Term 1st women's VIII at 7
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Selwyn, Christ's and Magdalene; 12th in division 1
2006 - 2007
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 7
  1st women's IV at bow
  University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: beat Emma by 3 lengths in the final (1st women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Senior IVs): 13:22.7   won! (1st women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:42.5   2nd College VIII (1st women's VIII)
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 7
  Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Emmanuel, Caius and Clare; Head of the River
May Term 2nd women's VIII at bow
  May Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped LMBC III, St. Catharine's II, Darwin II and Trinity Hall II; 6th in division 3
2007 - 2008
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:48.68   15th, 2nd invitational VIII (BPBC 1st women's VIII at bow)

Coaching

2004 - 2005

5th men's VIII, Lent Term 2005

2005 - 2006

5th men's VIII, Lent Term 2006
3rd men's VIII, May Term 2006

Full results record

2000 - 2001

Cambridge Winter Head: 14:35   4th of 8 women's novice times (Women's novice VIII A at bow)
Clare Novice Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost (4 lengths) to LMBC in the final (Women's novice VIII A at bow)
Novice Fairbairn Cup: 11:27   2nd place to LMBC (Women's novice VIII A at bow)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 18:43   Best ever performance by 1st and 3rd women's novices in Fairbairns! (Women's novice VIII A at bow)
Cambridge Head-2-Head: 23:52   6th of 10 women's VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 5)
Head of the Nene: 26:04   26th of 38 women's VIIIs, 3rd of the 6 college women's 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 2)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Won against Girton (1 1/4 lengths) in the 1st round and Lost to Emmanuel (1 1/2 lengths) in the 2nd round (1st women's VIII at 2)
Lent Bumps: Rowed Over - ; 14th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 2)
Cardinal's Regatta: Blimey O'Reilly! We won against an Emma crew in the 1st round and We lost in the 2nd round (The DeteriorVIII at bow bow)
University IVs (2nd division): Beat Churchill II (easily) in the semi finals and Lost to Fitzwilliam II (4.5 lengths) in the final (2nd women's IV at bow)
Bedford Regatta (Senior4 VIIIs): Lost to Bedford High School (1 1/2 lengths) in the 1st round (1st women's VIII at 6)
Bedford Regatta (College VIIIs): Lost to Emmanuel College (3 lengths) in the 1st round (1st women's VIII at 6)
Cam Sprints (1st division): Beat Selwyn in the 1st round and Lost to Peterhouse (1/2 length) in the final (1st women's VIII at 6)
Cam Sprints (Lower division): Beat a Darwin crew by a canvas in the 1st round and Lost to Selwyn II in the 2nd round (2nd women's VIII at 3)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): Lost to New Hall in the 1st round and Lost to Pembroke in the plate 1st round (1st women's VIII at 6)
May Bumps Getting-on Race: 9:29   9th of the 16 unsuccessful crews (4th women's VIII at 5)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Girton, CCAT, Peterhouse and Magdalene; 4th in division 2 (1st women's VIII at 6)
Henley Women's Regatta: Lost to Chuchill (2 feet) in the 1st round (1st women's VIII at 6)

2001 - 2002

Bedford Autumn Fours Head (Novice IV+): 8:31   26th of 45 women's coxed IVs, 2nd of 9 in NV (1st women's IV, crew A at bow)
Bedford Autumn Fours Head (Senior4 IV+): 8:51   31st of 45 women's coxed IVs, 7th of 13 in S4 (1st women's IV, crew B at bow)
Cambridge Autumn Head: 13:20   4th college coxed IV (1st women's IV at bow)
University IVs (1st division): Beat Magdalene (3 lengths) in the 1st round and Lost to Peterhouse (4 lengths) in the 2nd round (1st women's IV at bow)
Head of the River IVs: 23:40   22nd of 62 WS3 coxed IVs, 2nd Cambridge College, 60th of 110 women's coxed IVs, 455th overall (1st women's IV at bow)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs: 12:45   4th of 13 college IVs (1st women's IV at bow)
Cambridge Head-2-Head: 24:26   3rd college VIII (1st women's VIII at 7)
Robinson Head: 10:55   2nd second women's VIII (2nd women's VIII at 7)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Won against CCAT (1 length) in the 1st round and Lost to LMBC (3 lengths) in the 2nd round (1st women's VIII at 7)
Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Churchill, bumped by Churchill and Girton; 15th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 7)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (3rd division): Beat Darwin II in the semi finals and Lost to Jesus in the final ('Seconds' at 7)
May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Jesus III, St. Catharine's II and Vets School; 12th in division 3 ('Seconds' at 7)

2002 - 2003

Emma Sprints: Lost to Pembroke Novices (1/2 length) in the 1st round (1st mixed VIII at bow)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 18:21   10th of 18 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 5)
Head of the Cam (Senior3 IV+): 13:23   78th overall, 3rd of 4 women's IVs (Women's IV B at 3)
Poplar Regatta (Novice IV+): 2nd to St Pauls School in the final (2nd women's IV at 3)
May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped CCAT, bumped by Darwin; 3rd in division 2 (1st women's VIII at 5)

2003 - 2004

Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 22:26   6th of 13 Lent Div 1 VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 3)
Head of the Cam (Women's Other Mays): 10:46   1st of 15 crews in Women's Other Mays (Women's 1st VIII at 7)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 21:53   Joint 3rd of 5 in Lents 1 Division (Women's 1st VIII at 5)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): Lost to Darwin by 2/3 length in the semi finals and Lost to Pembroke by 1 length in the plate final (1st women's VIII at 6)
May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Peterhouse and Queens'; Head of division 2 (1st women's VIII at 6)

2004 - 2005

Head of the Charles (Club Fours): 16:04.7   27th of 42 crews (BPBC 1st women's IV at 2)
University IVs (1st division): Lost to Tit Hall (3 lengths) in the heats (1st women's IV at 3)
Head of the River IVs (Senior3 IV+): 23:39.24   439th overall, 44th of 111 WIV+, 17th of 44 in WS3A, 2nd of 14 college WIV+ (1st women's IV at bow)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior 3 IVs): 11:06   2nd of 4 in women's senior 3 IVs, 4th of 25 women's IVs (1st women's IV at bow)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student IVs): 11:00   2nd of 8 women's student senior IV, 3rd of 25 women's IVs (1st women's IV at bow)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:01   5th College VIII, 7th overall (1st women's VIII at 6)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 13:12   2nd College IV, 3rd overall (1st women's IV at bow)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 3): 23:42.9   Winners of Women's Lents 3, 56th overall, 2nd of 3 Cam college 2nd VIIIs (Women's VIII 'B' at str)
Head of the Nene (Senior3 VIIIs): 21:28   10th of 17 women's S3 VIIIs; 4th of 7 college VIIIs (1st women's VIII at str)
Robinson Head (1st division): 10:16   11th of 13 women's 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 6)
Robinson Head (1st division): 10:36   Winners of women's IV+; 1st of 4 crews (1st women's IV at bow)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to Clare by 1.5 lengths in the final (1st women's VIII, The Black Pearl in the White Shell at 6)
Lent Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Christ's, Churchill, Girton and Newnham; 7th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 6)
Foster Fairbairn Pairs (Women's 2-): Beat Lowson/White (Pembroke) easily in the semi finals and Dead heat with Thompson/Weaver (FaT) in the final (Russell/Aiken at bow)
Head of the Cam (Women's Other Mays): 10:50   Winner of Women's Other Mays; 3rd Women's College VIII (1st women's VIII at str)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 21:13   Joint 6th of 11 colleges, 6th of 19 women's VIIIs (1st women's VIII at str)
City Sprints (Women's Lents Div. 1/2): beat Darwin by 2 lengths in the semi finals and Winners of event - beat Girton by 1/2 length in the final (1st women's VIII at str)
City Sprints (CRA Nv 4+): Raced 4 rounds: Winners of event - beat 99s A easily in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's 2nd Div. Mays): 5:34.5   Winners of W2, second overall women's VIII, prize for best coxing (1st women's VIII at str)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (Women's Lower Division): beat Newnham 4 in the semi finals and lost to Magdelene 2 by 1 1/4 lengths in the final (3rd women's VIII at 7)
Peterborough June Regatta (Senior3 VIIIs): Won (by about a bow ball) in the heats and 3rd to Cambridge '99 and Lea in the final (1st women's VIII at str)
Peterborough June Regatta (Senior4 VIIIs): Won (set new course record) in the heats and Won (another course record!) in the final (1st women's VIII at str)
Peterborough Sprint Regatta (WS3 4+): Joint fastest crew in the heats and beat Cambridge 99s by a canvas in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
Bedford Star Regatta (WS3 4+): Beat Maidstone Invicta (easily) in the semi finals and Beat Bedford Star (15s) in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Darwin, St. Catharine's and New Hall; 15th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at str)
National Championships (Women's 4+): scratched due to unresolvable geographical issues in the qualifying (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
Oxford City Royal Regatta (WS1 4+): lost to Meles (Bath University Alumni) by quarter of a length in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
Oxford City Sprint Regatta (Senior3 VIII): won by several lengths against Newnham in the semi finals and won by three-quarters of a length against Wallingford in the final (FaT/Queens'/Catz/Trinity Hall/Newnham/Peterhouse/LMBC composite, in 'Sir Bryan' at 5)
Itchen Imperial (Senior Ladies): won by a couple of lengths in the heats and lost by 3 feet to Southampton Coalporters in the final (Light and Dark Trinity, in "the Byrne" at bow)
Bristol Avon Regatta (WS2 4+): won, easily, against City of Bristol in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
Bristol Avon Regatta (W Elite 4+): won by half a length against Molesey in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
Bristol Avon Regatta (Victrix Ludorum): Won! in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
Ross Regatta (WS2 4+): Beat Belvoir (pronounced "beaver") (easily) in the semi finals and won by a few lengths against Llandaff in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
50k pre-Boston Marathon erg (Elite IV-): 4:04:00    (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)
Boston Marathon (WS2 4+): 4:34:00   winners of WS2 4+, but just missed out on the course record (Light and Dark Trinity at bow)

2005 - 2006

University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: winners! - beat Newnham (6s) in the final (1st women's IV at bow)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior IVs): 11:03   5th of 10 women's student senior IV+ (1st women's IV at bow)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior VIIIs): 10:21   10th of 19 women's student senior VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 7)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 14:06   Event winners; 1st of 17 women's coxed IVs (1st women's IV at bow)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:51   3rd of 23 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 7)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 21:03   1st in W8+ L1, 1st W8+, 21st Overall (1st women's VIII at 7)
Head of the Nene (Senior2 VIIIs): 17:03   4th of 5 WS28+, 1st of 5 Cambridge college crews (1st women's VIII at 7)
Robinson Head (1st division, 1st run): 9:00   1st of 21 women's crews (1st women's VIII at 7)
Robinson Head (1st division, 2nd run): 9:09   2nd of 21 women's crews (1st women's VIII at 7)
Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped LMBC, Jesus and Downing; 4th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 7)
Women's Head of the River Race (Senior3 VIIIs): 21:30.24   71st of 265 crews, 21st of 61 in S3, 5th of 15 Cam colleges (1st women's VIII at 7)
2nd Trinity Challenge Sculls (Ladies doubles - shell): 12:12   3rd in Women's Double (Russell/Aiken)
City of Oxford Rowing Club Bumps Races: Up 1 - Bumped St Hugh's and City of Oxford III, bumped by City of Oxford III; 6th in division 1 (1st women's IV, in 'Well Oiled' at 3)
Head of the Cam (S3 IV+): 11:18   1st of 5 women's coxed fours, 8th of 19 coxed fours overall (Miscellaneous women's IVs at bow)
BUSA Regatta (Women's Junior VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: 5th of 6 crews in the final (1st women's VIII at 7)
City Sprints (Women's Lents Division 1): beat Girton by 3/4L after crab incident in the semi finals and beat Trinity Hall by 1 1/4L in the final (1st women's VIII at 7)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 20:48   6th of 16 women's VIIIs, 6th of 10 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 7)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (WS3 IV+): 22:41   Only WS3 IV+, beating the men's IV+ and 3 VIIIs (1st women's IV at 3)
City Sprints (CRA S3 4+): Beat Simoco in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at bow)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's 1st Div. Mays): 5:27   2nd overall, 2nd in category (1st women's VIII at 7)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): lost to Newnham by a length in the semi finals (1st women's VIII at 7)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (Mixed VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: beat St Radegund A easily in the final (FaT/Christs/Darwin composite at 7)
Bedford Star Regatta (WS3 4+): beat Milton Keynes by a length in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 3)
Bedford Star Regatta (WS2 4+): beat Star Club by a length and a bit in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 3)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Selwyn, Christ's and Magdalene; 12th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 7)

2006 - 2007

Pairs Head (WS2 2-): 16:09.1   313th, 18th of 23 women's coxelss pairs, 7th of 8 in Senior 2 (Aiken/Russell at bow)
Cambridge Autumn Head (Upper College IV+): 12:01   Won Women's College Upper 4+, fastest W4+ (1st women's IV at bow)
University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: beat Emma by 3 lengths in the final (1st women's IV at bow)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Senior IVs): did not race (1st women's IV at bow)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Senior VIIIs): 10:56   5th in Women's Student Seniors, 113rd Overall (1st women's VIII at 3)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Senior IVs): 13:22.7   won! (1st women's IV at bow)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:42.5   2nd College VIII (1st women's VIII at 7)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (1st division): 22:21   2nd fastest college women's VIII (1st women's VIII at 7)
Head of the Nene (S3 8+): 18:59   56th overall, 5th in S3, 1st college VIII (1st women's VIII at 7)
Robinson Head (1st division): 9:21   Fastest women's VIII (1st women's VIII at 7)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to Jesus by 1 length in the final (1st women's VIII at 7)
Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Emmanuel, Caius and Clare; Head of the River (1st women's VIII at 7)
Women's Head of the River Race (Senior3 VIIIs): 20:22.03   53rd (1st women's VIII at 7)
BUSA Regatta (Women's Junior VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: 6th in the final (1st women's VIII at 7)
May Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped LMBC III, St. Catharine's II, Darwin II and Trinity Hall II; 6th in division 3 (2nd women's VIII at bow)

2007 - 2008

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:48.68   15th, 2nd invitational VIII (BPBC 1st women's VIII at bow)

Number of events: 116
Total number of races: 204

Bumps record

Number of races: 49
Rowed-over Head once (Lent Bumps 2007)
Rowed over 14 times
Bumped up 24 times
   Greatest rise in single bump: 3 (Lent Bumps 2005)
   Greatest rise over all four days: 6 (Lent Bumps 2005)
Got bumped down 10 times
   Greatest fall in single bump: 1 (May Bumps 2001, May Bumps 2002, May Bumps 2003)
   Greatest fall over all four days: 4 (May Bumps 2001)
Highest finish position: Head (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2007)
Lowest finish position: 46 ('Seconds' at 7; May Bumps 2002)
Bumps aggregate: Up 17
Average position change per row: 0.347

Recorded bumps:
Bumped by Girton (1st women's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2001, Wednesday)
Bumped by CCAT (1st women's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2001, Thursday)
Bumped by Peterhouse (1st women's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2001, Friday)
Bumped by Magdalene (1st women's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2001, Saturday)
Bumped Churchill (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2002, Thursday)
Bumped by Churchill (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2002, Friday)
Bumped by Girton (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2002, Saturday)
Bumped by Jesus III ('Seconds' at 7; May Bumps 2002, Thursday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's II ('Seconds' at 7; May Bumps 2002, Friday)
Bumped by Vets School ('Seconds' at 7; May Bumps 2002, Saturday)
Bumped by Darwin (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2003, Thursday)
Bumped CCAT (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2003, Saturday)
Bumped Peterhouse (1st women's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2004, Thursday)
Bumped Queens' (1st women's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2004, Friday)
Bumped Christ's (1st women's VIII at 6; Lent Bumps 2005, Wednesday)
Bumped Churchill (1st women's VIII at 6; Lent Bumps 2005, Thursday)
Overbumped Girton (1st women's VIII at 6; Lent Bumps 2005, Friday)
Bumped Newnham (1st women's VIII at 6; Lent Bumps 2005, Saturday)
Bumped Darwin as sandwich boat (1st women's VIII at str; May Bumps 2005, Wednesday)
Bumped New Hall (1st women's VIII at str; May Bumps 2005, Saturday)
Bumped St. Catharine's (1st women's VIII at str; May Bumps 2005, Friday)
Bumped LMBC (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2006, Wednesday)
Bumped Jesus (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2006, Thursday)
Bumped Downing (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped Selwyn (1st women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2006, Thursday)
Bumped Christ's (1st women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2006, Friday)
Bumped Magdalene (1st women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped Emmanuel (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2007, Wednesday)
Bumped Clare (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2007, Friday)
Rowed-over Head (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2007, Saturday)
Bumped Caius (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2007, Thursday)
Bumped LMBC III (2nd women's VIII at bow; May Bumps 2007, Wednesday)
Bumped St. Catharine's II (2nd women's VIII at bow; May Bumps 2007, Thursday)
Bumped Darwin II (2nd women's VIII at bow; May Bumps 2007, Friday)
Bumped Trinity Hall II (2nd women's VIII at bow; May Bumps 2007, Saturday)


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top