The Club's Crews

Members Information

Find      

Jump to race results

Name Amelia Russell, AR
Nickname AmeLia
Side str
Bow side competence (0 to 5)  4
Noviced in 2000
Sex Female
Status Buftie

Notes: *Lard Queen Mays 2004 *WLBC 2001-2 *KSS 2005-6

1. BPBCW1_2
2. BPBCW1_1
3. Catherine Sarah chat...
[more...]

Rowing Career

According to our records, Amelia Russell has rowed in 121 events with First & Third (or BPBC) at a highest level of 1st women's VIII and most recently on the 30/11/12

Messages

Number of posts  180
Most recent post  18/9/09 5:24pm, "North Pole Challenge"
Posts as  Amelia, rubbing salt in, was once in bow pair with cema, Up 15, trying to find a way that "six months off" won't prevent me from rowing Lents..., I should really check my posts before posting, double the fun?, clearly a feminist at heart, Russmar, Ameliisco, loser, KSS, back when I was still young..., psychadelic radioactive cupcakes, crippled, pedantic medic #2, fudgeIT, wee dabble, BumpIT fan, blatant pedantry, I want to bump the maggie, head of the charles, putting the filth in their places, 2nd novice men's viiii (first incarnation) Mich 2005, I love bumps, DJ KSS, golden snow, Top Gear Winter Olympics, Britney, no need to be spiteful boys, fettuccini, pasta cravings, Pasta poll penner, Fusilli fan, Not a Keira fan, life as a student isn't as cushy as it used to be, in need of sleep, rather more switched on, ARR, Medic, Dark Trinity, Original tie-stealer, Old Comprehensivian, Rosalind, whooooo!, Many years spent shaking a collecting tin, wash your mouth out with soap, payment in kind, enjoying last few hours in Cambridge, Got to go back to Bury later, Stuck in Bury :(, I love Valentine's Day, Geographically stealthy, Geographically further away, Delia fan, Not a man, Not a woman?, Drumped-out, Headship, "not drinking", arr, Amelia Bruceovich Petrova, more cheese = good, sliding down the banisters, food poisoned, Smartie, Also in possession of a tie, no-strings sex, DRNK, Artful Dodgess, Not a Renee Zelwegger lookalike, A (different) anonymous female boatie (I think...), pedant, Incompetent marshalling, A-E-N-O-A-E-N-O champs, also complete with LMBC tie, comprehensive girl, innit?, No chocolate for Lent :(, Innocent little Ameliakins, Wench #5, windsor knot, fridge inspector, remembering what I said and did last night..., WAP unenabled, Lardy Heifer, Hampshire monkey, Hartlepool Monkey, amused onlooker, Amnesia, Two staircases and a lobby, Queen Amelia of Hampshire, Another Rivaldo, Mrs Law, Traumatised

Groups

Member of:


Official crews and main results

2000 - 2001
Mich Term Women's novice VIII A at 6
  Novice Fairbairn Cup: 11:27   2nd place to LMBC
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 18:43   Best ever performance by 1st and 3rd women's novices in Fairbairns!
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 3
  Lent Bumps: Rowed Over - ; 14th in division 1
May Term 2nd women's VIII at 6
  May Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Homerton II; 9th in division 3
2001 - 2002
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 6
  2nd women's IV at str
  University IVs (2nd division): Won by default vs Downing II (scratched) in the 1st round and Lost to St. Catharine's IV (2.5 lengths) in the 2nd round (2nd women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:56   21st of 32 women's VIIIs (1st women's VIII)
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 6
  Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Churchill, bumped by Churchill and Girton; 15th in division 1
May Term 'Seconds' at str
  May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Jesus III, St. Catharine's II and Vets School; 12th in division 3
2002 - 2003
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 6
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 18:21   10th of 18 college 1st VIIIs
Lent Term Women's 1st Lent VIII at 5
  Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped New Hall; 14th in division 1
2003 - 2004
Mich Term 1st women's IV at str
  University IVs (1st division): lost to selwyn not so easily in the qualifying
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs: 13:57   4th equal with Magdalene 1
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 4
  Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Queens'; 13th in division 1
May Term Women's 1st VIII at 5
  May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Peterhouse and Queens'; Head of division 2
2004 - 2005
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at 7
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:01   5th College VIII, 7th overall
  1st women's IV at 2
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 13:12   2nd College IV, 3rd overall (1st women's IV)
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 7
  Lent Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Christ's, Churchill, Girton and Newnham; 7th in division 1
May Term 1st women's VIII at 7
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Darwin, St. Catharine's and New Hall; 15th in division 1
2005 - 2006
Mich Term 1st women's VIII at str
  1st men's novice VIII - coxswain
  1st women's IV at str
  University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: winners! - beat Newnham (6s) in the final (1st women's IV)
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:25   6th Men's Novice Crew (1st men's novice VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 14:06   Event winners; 1st of 17 women's coxed IVs (1st women's IV)
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:51   3rd of 23 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:18   2nd of 3 Third VIIIs, 30th of 37 College VIIIs, beat the girls ;) (3rd men's VIII)
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 2
  Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped LMBC, Jesus and Downing; 4th in division 1
May Term 1st women's VIII at 2
  Grad VIII - coxswain
  May Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped King's II and Sidney Sussex II, bumped by Selwyn III and Corpus II; 11th in division 4 (4th men's VIII)
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Selwyn, Christ's and Magdalene; 12th in division 1 (1st women's VIII)
2006 - 2007
Lent Term 1st women's VIII at 2
  Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Emmanuel, Caius and Clare; Head of the River
2011 - 2012
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:18.7   7th overall, 2nd in Invitational (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 6)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): (BPBC 1st women's IV at 2)
2012 - 2013
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 16:46   2nd fastest women's VIII (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 4)
  Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): 12:55   4th out of 16 women's IVs (BPBC 1st women's IV at 2)

Coaching

2005 - 2006

3rd men's VIII, May Term 2006
3rd women's VIII, May Term 2006

Full results record

2000 - 2001

Cambridge Winter Head: 14:35   4th of 8 women's novice times (Women's novice VIII A at 6)
Clare Novice Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost (4 lengths) to LMBC in the final (Women's novice VIII A at 6)
Novice Fairbairn Cup: 11:27   2nd place to LMBC (Women's novice VIII A at 6)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 18:43   Best ever performance by 1st and 3rd women's novices in Fairbairns! (Women's novice VIII A at 6)
Cambridge Head-2-Head: 23:52   6th of 10 women's VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 6)
Head of the Nene: 26:04   26th of 38 women's VIIIs, 3rd of the 6 college women's 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 3)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Won against Girton (1 1/4 lengths) in the 1st round and Lost to Emmanuel (1 1/2 lengths) in the 2nd round (1st women's VIII at 3)
Lent Bumps: Rowed Over - ; 14th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 3)
Cardinal's Regatta: Blimey O'Reilly! We won against an Emma crew in the 1st round and We lost in the 2nd round (The DeteriorVIII at str bow)
May Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Homerton II; 9th in division 3 (2nd women's VIII at 6)

2001 - 2002

Bedford Autumn Fours Head (Novice IV+): 9:59   Last of 45 women's coxed IVs (2nd women's IV, crew A at str)
Bedford Autumn Fours Head (Senior4 IV+): 8:51   31st of 45 women's coxed IVs, 7th of 13 in S4 (1st women's IV, crew B at str)
Cambridge Autumn Head: 14:23   3rd of 5 lower college coxed IVs (2nd women's IV at str)
University IVs (2nd division): Won by default vs Downing II (scratched) in the 1st round and Lost to St. Catharine's IV (2.5 lengths) in the 2nd round (2nd women's IV at str)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:56   21st of 32 women's VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 6)
Cambridge Head-2-Head: 24:26   3rd college VIII (1st women's VIII at 6)
Robinson Head: 10:55   2nd second women's VIII (2nd women's VIII at str)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Won against CCAT (1 length) in the 1st round and Lost to LMBC (3 lengths) in the 2nd round (1st women's VIII at 6)
Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped Churchill, bumped by Churchill and Girton; 15th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 6)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (3rd division): Beat Darwin II in the semi finals and Lost to Jesus in the final ('Seconds' at str)
May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Jesus III, St. Catharine's II and Vets School; 12th in division 3 ('Seconds' at str)

2002 - 2003

Emma Sprints: Lost to Pembroke Novices (1/2 length) in the 1st round (1st mixed VIII at 2)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 18:21   10th of 18 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 6)
Robinson Head (1st division): 11:00   12th of 23 Crews (Women's 1st Lent VIII at 5)
Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped New Hall; 14th in division 1 (Women's 1st Lent VIII at 5)

2003 - 2004

Cambridge Autumn Head (Upper College IV+): 12:40   5th of 9 in College upper IVs (1st women's IV at str)
University IVs (1st division): lost to selwyn not so easily in the qualifying (1st women's IV at str)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior IVs): 11:17   Event winners - 1st of 8 (1st women's IV at str)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior4 IV+): 11:14   2nd of 4 crews (1st women's IV at str)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs: 13:57   4th equal with Magdalene 1 (1st women's IV at str)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 22:26   6th of 13 Lent Div 1 VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 6)
Newnham Short Course (1st division): 7:56   3rd (1st women's VIII at 6)
Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Queens'; 13th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 4)
Women's Head of the River Race (Senior3 VIIIs): 21:15.7   115th overall, 8th Cambridge college crew (1st women's VIII at 6)
Head of the Cam (Women's Other Mays): 10:46   1st of 15 crews in Women's Other Mays (Women's 1st VIII at 6)
Concept 2 Sprint Relay (Women's Other Mays): 14:48.9   Second (Women's 1st VIII at bow)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 21:53   Joint 3rd of 5 in Lents 1 Division (Women's 1st VIII at 7)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): Lost to Darwin by 2/3 length in the semi finals and Lost to Pembroke by 1 length in the plate final (1st women's VIII at 5)
May Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Peterhouse and Queens'; Head of division 2 (1st women's VIII at 5)

2004 - 2005

Cambridge Winter Head (Senior 3 IVs): 11:06   2nd of 4 in women's senior 3 IVs, 4th of 25 women's IVs (1st women's IV at 2)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:01   5th College VIII, 7th overall (1st women's VIII at 7)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 13:12   2nd College IV, 3rd overall (1st women's IV at 2)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 3): 23:42.9   Winners of Women's Lents 3, 56th overall, 2nd of 3 Cam college 2nd VIIIs (Women's VIII 'B' at 7)
Head of the Nene (Senior3 VIIIs): 21:28   10th of 17 women's S3 VIIIs; 4th of 7 college VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 7)
Robinson Head (1st division): 10:16   11th of 13 women's 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 7)
Robinson Head (1st division): 10:36   Winners of women's IV+; 1st of 4 crews (1st women's IV at str)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to Clare by 1.5 lengths in the final (1st women's VIII, The Black Pearl in the White Shell at 7)
Lent Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Christ's, Churchill, Girton and Newnham; 7th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 7)
Drumps: Rowed Over - ; Head of the River (The thongs, Thongs at 7)
Cardinal's Regatta (Fancy Dress): Beat Peterhouse by 2 lengths in the quarter finals and scratched due to incomplete duck in the semi finals (Fat Duck, The fastest duck on the Cam. at str)
Foster Fairbairn Pairs (Women's 2-): Beat Lowson/White (Pembroke) easily in the semi finals and Dead heat with Thompson/Weaver (FaT) in the final (Russell/Aiken at str)
Head of the Cam (Women's Other Mays): 10:50   Winner of Women's Other Mays; 3rd Women's College VIII (1st women's VIII at 7)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 21:13   Joint 6th of 11 colleges, 6th of 19 women's VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 7)
City Sprints (Women's Lents Div. 1/2): beat Darwin by 2 lengths in the semi finals and Winners of event - beat Girton by 1/2 length in the final (1st women's VIII at 7)
City Sprints (CRA Nv 4+): Raced 4 rounds: Winners of event - beat 99s A easily in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's 2nd Div. Mays): 5:34.5   Winners of W2, second overall women's VIII, prize for best coxing (1st women's VIII at 7)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (Women's Lower Division): beat Newnham 4 in the semi finals and lost to Magdelene 2 by 1 1/4 lengths in the final (3rd women's VIII at 6)
Peterborough June Regatta (Senior3 VIIIs): Won (by about a bow ball) in the heats and 3rd to Cambridge '99 and Lea in the final (1st women's VIII at 7)
Peterborough June Regatta (Senior4 VIIIs): Won (set new course record) in the heats and Won (another course record!) in the final (1st women's VIII at 7)
Peterborough Sprint Regatta (WS3 4+): Joint fastest crew in the heats and beat Cambridge 99s by a canvas in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
Bedford Star Regatta (WS3 4+): Beat Maidstone Invicta (easily) in the semi finals and Beat Bedford Star (15s) in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Darwin, St. Catharine's and New Hall; 15th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 7)
National Championships (Women's 4+): scratched due to unresolvable geographical issues in the qualifying (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
Oxford City Royal Regatta (WS1 4+): lost to Meles (Bath University Alumni) by quarter of a length in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
Oxford City Sprint Regatta (Senior3 VIII): won by several lengths against Newnham in the semi finals and won by three-quarters of a length against Wallingford in the final (FaT/Queens'/Catz/Trinity Hall/Newnham/Peterhouse/LMBC composite, in 'Sir Bryan' at 6)
Itchen Imperial (Senior Ladies): won by a couple of lengths in the heats and lost by 3 feet to Southampton Coalporters in the final (Light and Dark Trinity, in "the Byrne" at 2)
Bristol Avon Regatta (WS2 4+): won, easily, against City of Bristol in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
Bristol Avon Regatta (W Elite 4+): won by half a length against Molesey in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
Bristol Avon Regatta (Victrix Ludorum): Won! in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
Ross Regatta (WS2 4+): Beat Belvoir (pronounced "beaver") (easily) in the semi finals and won by a few lengths against Llandaff in the final (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
50k pre-Boston Marathon erg (Elite IV-): 4:04:00    (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)
Boston Marathon (WS2 4+): 4:34:00   winners of WS2 4+, but just missed out on the course record (Light and Dark Trinity at 2)

2005 - 2006

Committee curry turned 2k (Committee Member): 8:00   Won Moral High Ground (Amelia Russell, KSS)
Head of the Charles (Club VIIIs): 19:16.9   31st of 50 Club VIIIs (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 4)
University IVs (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: winners! - beat Newnham (6s) in the final (1st women's IV at str)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior IVs): 11:03   5th of 10 women's student senior IV+ (1st women's IV at str)
Cambridge Winter Head (Senior VIIIs): 10:21   10th of 19 women's student senior VIIIs (1st women's VIII at str)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Beginner VIIIs): 11:12   12th of 25 student beginner VIIIs, 6th of 16 college novice VIIIs (2nd men's novice VIII, coxswain)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:25   6th Men's Novice Crew (1st men's novice VIII, coxswain)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (College IVs): 14:06   Event winners; 1st of 17 women's coxed IVs (1st women's IV at str)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:51   3rd of 23 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at str)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 17:18   2nd of 3 Third VIIIs, 30th of 37 College VIIIs, beat the girls ;) (3rd men's VIII, coxswain)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 21:03   1st in W8+ L1, 1st W8+, 21st Overall (1st women's VIII at 2)
Head of the Nene (Senior2 VIIIs): 17:03   4th of 5 WS28+, 1st of 5 Cambridge college crews (1st women's VIII at 2)
Robinson Head (1st division, 1st run): 9:00   1st of 21 women's crews (1st women's VIII at 2)
Robinson Head (1st division, 2nd run): 9:09   2nd of 21 women's crews (1st women's VIII at 2)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: Lost to Caius in the final (1st women's VIII at 6)
Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped LMBC, Jesus and Downing; 4th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 2)
Women's Head of the River Race (Senior3 VIIIs): 21:30.24   71st of 265 crews, 21st of 61 in S3, 5th of 15 Cam colleges (1st women's VIII at 6)
2nd Trinity Challenge Sculls (Ladies doubles - shell): 12:12   3rd in Women's Double (Russell/Aiken)
City of Oxford Rowing Club Bumps Races: Up 1 - Bumped St Hugh's and City of Oxford III, bumped by City of Oxford III; 6th in division 1 (1st women's IV, in 'Well Oiled' at 2)
Head of the Cam (S3 IV+): 11:18   1st of 5 women's coxed fours, 8th of 19 coxed fours overall (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 2)
BUSA Regatta (Women's Junior VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: 5th of 6 crews in the final (1st women's VIII at 2)
City Sprints (Women's Lents Division 1): beat Girton by 3/4L after crab incident in the semi finals and beat Trinity Hall by 1 1/4L in the final (1st women's VIII at 2)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Women's Lents 1): 20:48   6th of 16 women's VIIIs, 6th of 10 college 1st VIIIs (1st women's VIII at 2)
City Sprints (Mens Lents Division 3): Beat Tit Hall 2 (half a length) in the quarter finals and lost to Jesus 4 (1/4 length) in the semi finals (Grad VIII, coxswain)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (WS3 IV+): 22:41   Only WS3 IV+, beating the men's IV+ and 3 VIIIs (1st women's IV at 2)
City Sprints (CRA S3 4+): Beat Simoco in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 2)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Women's 1st Div. Mays): 5:27   2nd overall, 2nd in category (1st women's VIII at 2)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's Lower Div. Mays): 5:29   33rd overall, 7th in category, winners of Most 'Interesting' Start (4th men's VIII, Grad VIII, coxswain)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): lost to Newnham by a length in the semi finals (1st women's VIII at 2)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (Mixed VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: beat St Radegund A easily in the final (FaT/Christs/Darwin composite at str)
Bedford Star Regatta (WS3 4+): beat Milton Keynes by a length in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at 2)
Bedford Star Regatta (WS2 4+): beat Star Club by a length and a bit in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at str)
May Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped King's II and Sidney Sussex II, bumped by Selwyn III and Corpus II; 11th in division 4 (4th men's VIII, coxswain)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Selwyn, Christ's and Magdalene; 12th in division 1 (1st women's VIII at 2)
FaT vs BPBC Cricket Challenge: Lost to BPBC by 15 runs (First and Third 1st XI)
St Neots Sprint (Women's Senior 2 IV+): Raced 3 rounds: lost to Milton Keynes by a canvas in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at str)
Peterborough Summer Sprint (WS2 IV+): beat Auriol Kensington, Broxbourne and Newark to win by 2 seconds in the heats and finished in second place; lost to Reading by 5 seconds, beat Auriol Kensington and Broxbourne in the final (Miscellaneous women's IVs at str)

2006 - 2007

Pairs Head (WS2 2-): 16:09.1   313th, 18th of 23 women's coxelss pairs, 7th of 8 in Senior 2 (Aiken/Russell at str)
Head of the Nene (S3 8+): 18:59   56th overall, 5th in S3, 1st college VIII (1st women's VIII at 6)
Robinson Head (1st division): 9:21   Fastest women's VIII (1st women's VIII at 2)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to Jesus by 1 length in the final (1st women's VIII at 2)
Lent Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Emmanuel, Caius and Clare; Head of the River (1st women's VIII at 2)
Women's Head of the River Race (Senior3 VIIIs): 20:22.03   53rd (1st women's VIII at 2)
City Sprints (CRA Senior 4+): lost by a lot to CCRC A after a crabbing incident in the first 15 strokes in the 1st round (FaT B at str)

2011 - 2012

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 17:18.7   7th overall, 2nd in Invitational (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 6)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): (BPBC 1st women's IV at 2)

2012 - 2013

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 16:46   2nd fastest women's VIII (BPBC 1st women's VIII at 4)
Fairbairn Cup - IVs (Invitation IV's): 12:55   4th out of 16 women's IVs (BPBC 1st women's IV at 2)

Number of events: 120
Total number of races: 214

Bumps record

Number of races: 53
Rowed-over Head once (Lent Bumps 2007)
Rowed over 21 times
Bumped up 24 times
   Greatest rise in single bump: 5 (May Bumps 2006)
   Greatest rise over all four days: 6 (Lent Bumps 2005)
Got bumped down 7 times
   Greatest fall in single bump: 1 (Lent Bumps 2002, May Bumps 2002)
   Greatest fall over all four days: 3 (May Bumps 2002)
Highest finish position: Head (1st women's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 2007)
Lowest finish position: 62 (4th men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2006)
Bumps aggregate: Up 24
Average position change per row: 0.453

Recorded bumps:
Bumped Homerton II (2nd women's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2001, Friday)
Bumped Churchill (1st women's VIII at 6; Lent Bumps 2002, Thursday)
Bumped by Churchill (1st women's VIII at 6; Lent Bumps 2002, Friday)
Bumped by Girton (1st women's VIII at 6; Lent Bumps 2002, Saturday)
Bumped by Jesus III ('Seconds' at str; May Bumps 2002, Thursday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's II ('Seconds' at str; May Bumps 2002, Friday)
Bumped by Vets School ('Seconds' at str; May Bumps 2002, Saturday)
Bumped New Hall (Women's 1st Lent VIII at 5; Lent Bumps 2003, Saturday)
Bumped Queens' (1st women's VIII at 4; Lent Bumps 2004, Saturday)
Bumped Peterhouse (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2004, Thursday)
Bumped Queens' (1st women's VIII at 5; May Bumps 2004, Friday)
Bumped Christ's (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2005, Wednesday)
Bumped Churchill (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2005, Thursday)
Overbumped Girton (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2005, Friday)
Bumped Newnham (1st women's VIII at 7; Lent Bumps 2005, Saturday)
Bumped Darwin as sandwich boat (1st women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2005, Wednesday)
Bumped New Hall (1st women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2005, Saturday)
Bumped St. Catharine's (1st women's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2005, Friday)
Bumped LMBC (1st women's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 2006, Wednesday)
Bumped Jesus (1st women's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 2006, Thursday)
Bumped Downing (1st women's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped King's II (4th men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2006, Wednesday)
Double overbumped Sidney Sussex II (4th men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2006, Thursday)
Bumped by Selwyn III (4th men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2006, Friday)
Bumped by Corpus II (4th men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped Selwyn (1st women's VIII at 2; May Bumps 2006, Thursday)
Bumped Christ's (1st women's VIII at 2; May Bumps 2006, Friday)
Bumped Magdalene (1st women's VIII at 2; May Bumps 2006, Saturday)
Bumped Emmanuel (1st women's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 2007, Wednesday)
Bumped Clare (1st women's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 2007, Friday)
Rowed-over Head (1st women's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 2007, Saturday)
Bumped Caius (1st women's VIII at 2; Lent Bumps 2007, Thursday)


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top