The Club's Crews

Lent Term 2006

If you have an official crew list that is not on the website then please contact me.

View crews from:    

Click on a crew heading or person's name for race results.

1st men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowAlex Summers
2Graham Sills
3Florian Gruessing
4Jacob Shepherd
5Pedro Salgård Cunha
6T.B.M. Garnett
7Dan Jane
strDaniel Holland
coxRachel Munro
1st women's VIII
in Denys Lawrence
bowJo Sampson
2Amelia Russell
3Jenna Farthing
4Jane Allison
5Erica Thompson
6Danielle Rhydderch
7Catherine Aiken
strPia Schaefer
coxJenny Lee
2nd men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowIgor Ostrowski
2Henrik Latter
3Neil Copland
4Martin Dienstbier
5Tom Andrews
6M.S.J. Dziedziniewicz
7Phil Horler
strBrian Richardson
coxMagnus Jones
2nd women's VIII
in Margot
bowSorcha McGinn
2K.J. Birley
3Sarah Hickey
4Clair Birbeck
5Harriet Booker
6Lynsey Porter
7Francesca Rawlins
strJenny Lee
coxDominic Hockley
3rd men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowMike Jenkinson
2Henry Wood
3Tom Coker
4Matthew Sargeant
5Bryn Garrod
6C.S. Dunleavy
7J.A. Petkovic
strAlbert Cheung
coxHoney Duan
3rd women's VIII
in Peter Brandt
bowZoe Pople
2Claire Butcher
3B. Zheng
4Amna Hadziabdic
5Rachel Frigot
6A.B. Anyimadu
7Amy Hewer
strJoanna Heath
coxJan Stejskal
4th men's VIII
in Richard Church
bowSam Zhang
2Paul Jefferys
3Will Laffan
4Andrew Sugden
5Laurence Carr
6Richard King
7Robert Patterson
strMartin Yarr
coxR.R. Fenn
5th men's VIII
in Titan
bowO.B.M. Jones
2Jonathan Cairns
3Adam Blacklay
4Charles Franklin
5Harry Braviner
6Will Dean
7Giles Merchiston
strMaciej Tomasz Hermanowicz
coxEmma Salgård Cunha
6th men's VIII
in Titan
bowD. Rubin
2Andrew Crosby
3Andy Davies
4N.J. Khan
5David Twigg
6Owain Davies
7M.H. Dehabadi
strNathan Kettle
coxNadira Huda
 

Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top