The Club's Crews

May Term 2001

If you have an official crew list that is not on the website then please contact me.

View crews from:    

Click on a crew heading or person's name for race results.

1st men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowWill Thorne
2J. W. Grundy
3Dan Jane
4Martin Peck
5I. R. Napier
6S. M. Knight
7Jonathan Glass
strTom Rose
coxS. E. Richards
1st women's VIII
in Denys Lawrence
bowSarah Taylor
2Daisy Mollison
3Sally Painter
4J. M. J. Geary
5Rosie Chance
6Catherine Aiken
7S. J. Cochrane
strNadine Johnston
coxAlex Lee
2nd men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowM. A. Watson
2Julien Cazorla
3A. R. E. Inch
4H. W. Clouting
5Daniel Walker
6Jon Davies
7James Roslington
strJohn Mountain
coxChris Harding
2nd women's VIII
in Margot
bowZ. K. M. Parker
2Anna McCreadie
3Sarah Michael
4R. M. E. Beale
5K. L. Corder
6Amelia Russell
7R. J. Reed
strLara Jamieson
coxChris Pedder
3rd men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowRaj Pannu
2Steve Barclay
3C. J. Shampine
4G. K. Tan
5Dominic Beary
6Andy Somers
7D. P. Mikulskis
strK. M. Evans
coxKate MacGregor
3rd women's VIII
in Margot
bowLisa Wright
2A. J. Palmer
3Rebecca Palmer
4M. C. Mikl
5A. E. B. Bottomley
6K. M. Howie
7Anna Ferguson
strB. P. Gildea
coxWill Seager
4th men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowAndrew Smith
2Paul Whiting
3Matthew Byrne
4Neil Morrison
5G. Harboe
6Robert Patterson
7Mark Sankey
strNigel Chan
coxH. Ballmann
4th women's VIII
in Margot
bowRebecca Palmer
2S. Al-Kadhimi
4I. C. Lin
5Catherine Aiken
6Becca North
7R. M. E. Beale
strAnna McCreadie
5th men's VIII
in Peter Brandt
bowK. P. Szczegot
2Dan Bradley
3Tom Bell
4Simon Keighley
5B. T. Ostrowski
6P. Skorov
7N. Dasigi
strTim Martin
coxAndy Wong
6th men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowOlly Tebbutt
2P. Wagner
3A. D. Scott
4P. W. Joseph
5P. M. Smye
6H. O. Wardill
7J. S. M. Mardall
strD. J. Gammon
coxA. Amouyel
7th men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowJames O'Connor
2Shane Malik
3A. H. Bridges
4Kenny Jow
5H. Ballmann
6S. K. Kabraji
7D. Markose
strSam Adams
coxBecca North
8th men's VIII
in Titan
bowCahir King
2John Rudge
3John Dye
4K. Suruliz
5Andy Baldwin
6D. K. Rosel
7T. L. Religa
strE. Parcell
coxMike Shea
Grad VIII
in Titan
bowJean Khalfa
2Michael Simmonds
3Matt Dawber
4Andy Chrich
5Gaurav Raina
6Maurice Ringer
7Gernod Dopplehofe
strChris Harding
coxRachel Martin
 

Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top