About the Club

The Club's Boats

Black Prince
Janousek, 2007 (FTT803)

Black Prince
'1st Men comfortably ...'

Maker: Janousek
Made in: 2007
Bought in: Lent term, 2007
Named by: Tony Pooley (Captain 1967), 2007

The name Black Prince has long been associated with First and Third Trinity's boats. In 1839 Black Prince won the famous Grand at the first ever Henley Royal Regatta. The bows of this historic boat were preserved and are on display in the club's boathouse. The men's 1st VIII has raced in boats named the Black Prince for many years; until the recent appearance of black boats from companies such as Resolute, the black boats with gold lettering were highly unusual and something of a trademark of the club.

[Complete list of boats]

Official crews and main results

2006 - 2007
Lent Term 1st men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Caius; Head of the River
May Term 1st men's VIII
  May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Queens', St. Catharine's and LMBC; 2nd in division 1
2007 - 2008
Mich Term 1st men's VIII
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:04.36   1st
Lent Term 1st men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Rowed Over - ; Head of the River
2008 - 2009
Mich Term 1st men's VIII
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:10.34   1st
Lent Term 2nd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Peterhouse and Girton; Head of division 2
May Term 2nd men's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped by Magdalene; 15th in division 1
2009 - 2010
Mich Term 1st men's VIII
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:09.88   2nd Cam college, 8th overall
May Term 2nd men's VIII
  May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Churchill, bumped by King's; 15th in division 1
2010 - 2011
Mich Term 2nd men's VIII
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:23    (1st men's VIII)
  Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 15:26   
Lent Term 2nd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped St. Catharine's, bumped by St. Catharine's and Caius II; 5th in division 2
2011 - 2012
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 15:56   2nd 2nd eight, 33rd overall (2nd men's VIII)
  BPBC 1st men's VIII
  Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:01   2nd invitational VIII, 11th overall
Lent Term 2nd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Downing II and LMBC II; 7th in division 2
  3rd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Trinity Hall II, Clare II, Hughes Hall and St. Catharine's II; 11th in division 3 (3rd men's VIII)
May Term The Gunboat
  May Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Robinson II, LMBC III, Peterhouse II and St. Catharine's II; 4th in division 3
2012 - 2013
Mich Term 2nd men's VIII
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:53.7   3rd in College 2nd VIIIs, 19th Overall
  Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:14   2nd invitational crew; 24th Senior VIII overall (BPBC 1st men's VIII)
Lent Term 2nd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped LMBC II, bumped by Homerton; 7th in division 2
May Term 2nd men's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by LMBC II, Caius II, St. Edmund's and Christ's II; 10th in division 2
2013 - 2014
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 15:33.7   13th College VIII (2nd men's VIII)
Lent Term 1st men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Jesus, LMBC, Pembroke and Christ's; 8th in division 1
  3rd men's VIII
May Term 3rd men's VIII
2014 - 2015
Mich Term 2nd men's VIII
  Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:25.6    (BPBC 1st men's VIII)
Lent Term 2nd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Queens' II, bumped by Darwin; 11th in division 2
May Term 2nd men's VIII
  May Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Christ's II and Downing II, bumped by Wolfson; 12th in division 2
2015 - 2016
Mich Term Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:53.7   Does it really matter? (BPBC 3rd men's VIII)
Lent Term 2nd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Downing II, bumped by Corpus; 11th in division 2
May Term 2nd men's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Downing II, Corpus and Clare II; 15th in division 2
2016 - 2017
Mich Term 2nd men's VIII
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:10.2   31st, 2nd Cambridge college M2
Lent Term 2nd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Darwin and Selwyn; 9th in division 2
May Term 2nd men's VIII
  May Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Clare II and Darwin, bumped by Sidney Sussex; 14th in division 2
2017 - 2018
Lent Term 3rd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped St. Catharine's II, bumped by St. Catharine's II; 6th in division 3
May Term 3rd men's VIII
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Clare III, Emmanuel III, Wolfson II and Caius III; 2nd in division 4
2018 - 2019
Mich Term 1st men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 7:08   7th
  Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 16:59   31st, 1st M3 (time only)
Lent Term 3rd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Magdalene II, Trinity Hall II and Clare Hall; 9th in division 3
May Term 3rd men's VIII
  May Bumps: Rowed Over - ; 17th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)
2019 - 2020
Mich Term 1st men's novice VIII
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:28   5th NM1
  Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:40   29th Fastest Men's VIII
Lent Term 2nd men's VIII
  Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Jesus II and St. Edmund's; 11th in division 2

Full results record

2006 - 2007

Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Beat Jesus (a length) in the final (1st men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Caius; Head of the River (1st men's VIII)
Poplar Regatta (S4 8+): Won in the heats and Won in the final (1st men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 1st Div. Mays): 4:32.5   Winners of M1, 1st Overall (1st men's VIII)
May Bumps: Up 3 - Bumped Queens', St. Catharine's and LMBC; 2nd in division 1 (1st men's VIII)
Marlow Regatta (S3 8+): won in the heats and 3rd (first 2 through to final) in the semi finals (1st men's VIII)
Henley Royal Regatta (Temple Cup): Qualified in the qualifying and lost to eventual winners, University of California, Berkeley (easily) in the 1st round (1st men's VIII)

2007 - 2008

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Senior VIIIs): 8:23   2nd overall, winner of Student Senior VIIIs (1st men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:04.36   1st (1st men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (1st division): 13:34   Won, 1st overall (1st men's VIII)
Head of the Nene (Senior2 VIIIs): 59:39   82nd overall (1st men's VIII)
Robinson Head (1st division): 8:33   Fastest crew (1st men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 5 rounds: Beat Clare by 3 lengths in the final (1st men's VIII)
Sparring against CULRC (Cup): did ok in the final (1st men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Rowed Over - ; Head of the River (1st men's VIII)
Head of the River Race (Senior3 VIIIs): 19:11.61   88th (1st men's VIII)
Nottingham City Regatta (Senior3 VIII): 2nd in the semi finals and went home in the final (1st men's VIII)
Wallingford Regatta (S3 VIIIs): 3rd in the heats (1st men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 1st Div. Mays): 4:24.4   2nd fastest college VIII, racing time only (1st men's VIII)

2008 - 2009

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Senior VIIIs): 8:44   2nd overall, 1st Senior Student VIII (1st men's VIII)
Wallingford Head (S3 8+): 17:02.37   31st overall, 5th of 13 in S3 - 31st of 104 men's VIIIs (1st men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:10.34   1st (1st men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (1st division): 13:14   1st (1st men's trial VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 14:46   3rd College 2nd VIII (2nd men's trial VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (2nd division): Raced 4 rounds: Beat Magdalene II by many lengths in the final (2nd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Peterhouse and Girton; Head of division 2 (2nd men's VIII)
Head of the River Race (Senior4 VIIIs): 20:07.11   267th (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (1st division): 13:47   9th, 2nd fastest 2nd VIII (2nd men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 1st Div. Mays): 5:00.6   8th in M1, 11th overall (2nd men's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped by Magdalene; 15th in division 1 (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge Town Bumps: Up 4 - Bumped Champion of the Thames (Gay), Cantabs VI, 99s IV and Rob Roy V; 7th in division 2 (BPBC 1st men's VIII, rowing as City IV)

2009 - 2010

Cambridge Autumn Head (College VIIIs): 9:19   3rd of 8 college VIIIs (1st men's VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (College VIIIs): 8:42   4th College VIII, 9th overall (1st men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:09.88   2nd Cam college, 8th overall (1st men's VIII)
Kingston Head (Intermediate 3 VIIIs): 17:38.1   66th (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Men's 1st Mays): 13:32   10th overall (2nd men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 1st Div. Mays): 4:49   8th of 10 in M1 Mays (2nd men's VIII)
May Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Churchill, bumped by King's; 15th in division 1 (2nd men's VIII)

2010 - 2011

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Novice VIIIs): 9:42   14th in Men's Student Novice VIIIs (2nd men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:23    (1st men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Lower VIIIs): 15:26    (2nd men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (2nd division): Lost to LMBC M2 by a Canvas in the 1st round (2nd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 1 - Bumped St. Catharine's, bumped by St. Catharine's and Caius II; 5th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 1st Div. Mays): 5:40.87    (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (1st division): Beat Emmanuel (Scratched) in the quarter finals and Lost to St Catherines I/Homerton by a long way in the semi finals (2nd men's VIII)
Metropolitan Regatta (IM3 VIIIs): 4th of 5 in Heat in the qualifying and 5th in the repêchage (2nd men's VIII)

2011 - 2012

Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 15:56   2nd 2nd eight, 33rd overall (2nd men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:01   2nd invitational VIII, 11th overall (BPBC 1st men's VIII)
Robinson Head (2nd division): 4:29   6th, 2nd M2 (2nd men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (2nd division): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Downing II by 2 lengths in the quarter finals (2nd men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (3rd division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to Lady Margaret III by 1/2 Length in the final (3rd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped by Downing II and LMBC II; 7th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Trinity Hall II, Clare II, Hughes Hall and St. Catharine's II; 11th in division 3 (3rd men's VIII)
Head of the River Race (NOV): 20:50.89   323rd overall; 28th in Novice category; Halladay position 94 (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (3rd Mays): 13:48    (4th men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 3rd Div. Mays): 5:25.7    (The Gentlemen of Trinity)
May Bumps: Up 6 - Bumped Robinson II, LMBC III, Peterhouse II and St. Catharine's II; 4th in division 3 (3rd men's VIII)
Peterborough Summer Sprint (Mixed IM2 8+): Won by a length and a bit in the final (People who were (mostly) in Cambridge)
Cambridge Autumn Regatta (CRA IM3 VIIIs): Beat Chesterton by a length and a bit in the final (Miscellaneous men's VIIIs)

2012 - 2013

Cambridge Autumn Head (College VIIIs): 9:55   5th in College 1st VIII category (Jonathan's Mother)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Senior VIIIs): 9:24:00   20th of 25 M Student Senior VIIIs (2nd men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 14:53.7   3rd in College 2nd VIIIs, 19th Overall (2nd men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:14   2nd invitational crew; 24th Senior VIII overall (BPBC 1st men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd Mays): 14:02   1st college second VIII; 9th college VIII overall (2nd men's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (1st division): 7:06   1st second VIII; 4th overall (2nd men's VIII)
Robinson Head (1st division): 5:07   Fastest second VIII; 6th overall (2nd men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (2nd division): Raced 5 rounds: Lost to Caius M2 by a canvas in the final (2nd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped LMBC II, bumped by Homerton; 7th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (2nd division): Raced 3 rounds: Bye (crew scratched in fear) in the plate final (2nd men's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by LMBC II, Caius II, St. Edmund's and Christ's II; 10th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)

2013 - 2014

Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 15:33.7   13th College VIII (2nd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Jesus, LMBC, Pembroke and Christ's; 8th in division 1 (1st men's VIII)

2014 - 2015

Cambridge Winter Head (Student Senior VIIIs): 8:58   21st (1st men's VIII)
Cambridge Winter Head (Student Senior VIIIs): 9:00   23rd (1st B men's VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:25.6    (BPBC 1st men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd Mays): 14:26   12th (2nd men's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (2nd VIIIs): 7:23   3rd in Category, 9th Overall (2nd men's VIII)
Head of the Nene (IM3 VIIIs): 17:26    (2nd men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (2nd division): Raced 4 rounds: Beaten by LMBC M2 in the semi finals (2nd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Queens' II, bumped by Darwin; 11th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)
Head of the River Race (In3): 20:12.86   206 overall; 49 in IM3 category; Halladay position 48 (2nd men's VIII)
Head of the Cam (2nd Mays): 10:00   2nd (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd Mays): 13:47   2nd (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (2nd division): Beat Clare M2 by 1 length in the quarter finals and Lost to Wolfson M1 by 1.5 lengths in the semi finals (2nd men's VIII)
X-Press Head Race (2nd Mays): 8:15   5th in category, 2nd fastest M2 (2nd men's VIII)
May Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Christ's II and Downing II, bumped by Wolfson; 12th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)

2015 - 2016

Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 15:53.7   Does it really matter? (BPBC 3rd men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Lents 2nd Division): 15:08.9   9th/11; 7:09.8 + 7:59.1 (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (Lents 1st Division): 15:20.9   15th/15; 7:12.6 + 8:08.3 (Performance squad crew (a))
Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped Downing II, bumped by Corpus; 11th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)
Head of the River Race (Novice Academic): 20:42.13   238th Overall, 15th in Category (2nd men's VIII)
Head of the Cam (2nd Mays): 9:43   3rd in Mays 2nd (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd Mays): 13:59   5th in Mays 2nd Division (2nd men's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Downing II, Corpus and Clare II; 15th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)

2016 - 2017

Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 16:10.2   31st, 2nd Cambridge college M2 (2nd men's VIII)
Head of the Nene (IM3 VIIIs): 17:31.6   3rd in category, 11th overall (1st men's VIII)
Head of the Nene (Novice VIIIs): 10:04   2nd in category, 6th overall (2nd men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (2nd division): Lost to Caius M2 by 1 length in the 1st round (2nd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Darwin and Selwyn; 9th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)
Head of the Cam (1st Mays): 9:29    (1st men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 2nd Div. Mays): 5:10.7    (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (2nd division): Beat Clare M2 by not scratching, proceeded into the plate upon request in the heats and Lost to Emmanuel M2 by 1.5 lengths in the plate semi finals (2nd men's VIII)
May Bumps: Up 1 - Bumped Clare II and Darwin, bumped by Sidney Sussex; 14th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)
Cambridge Regatta (Senior VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Cantabs Senior Women / Men by scratching because we thought we were disqualified in the final (Buns)

2017 - 2018

Cambridge Autumn Head (College VIIIs): 10:42.9    (Cats)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (3rd division): 16:16.5   32nd, Fastest M3 (3rd men's VIII)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 15:39.7   5th (2nd men's VIII)
Newnham Short Course (Lower VIIIs): 7:52   3rd (3rd men's VIII)
Bedford Head (Open Eights (Band 4)): 6:54   5th (+00:19) to Jesus M3 (3rd men's VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Raced 4 rounds: Lost to Pembroke M3 (Easily) in the final (3rd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Stayed level - Bumped St. Catharine's II, bumped by St. Catharine's II; 6th in division 3 (3rd men's VIII)
Talbott Cup (3rd men's VIIIs): Raced 3 rounds: Beat Clare M3 by half a length in the final (3rd men's VIII)
Head of the Cam (3rd Mays): 10:50   3rd in Mays Division 3 (3rd men's VIII)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (3rd division): (3rd men's VIII)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Clare III, Emmanuel III, Wolfson II and Caius III; 2nd in division 4 (3rd men's VIII)

2018 - 2019

Emma Sprints (NM1 Division): Lost to Clare NM1 by 2 lengths in the 1st round and Beat Wolfson NM1 by 5 lengths in the quarter finals (1st men's novice VIII)
Clare Novice Regatta (Men's Cup): Raced 4 rounds: Lost to LMBC NM1 by 3 Lengths in the final (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 7:08   7th (1st men's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Invitation VIIIs): 16:59   31st, 1st M3 (time only) (1st men's novice VIII)
Christmas Head (College Men's VIIIs): 7:39   18th (3rd Student Men's VIII) (First and Third Days of Christmas)
Lent Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Magdalene II, Trinity Hall II and Clare Hall; 9th in division 3 (3rd men's VIII)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 3rd Div. Mays): (3rd men's VIII)
May Bumps: Rowed Over - ; 17th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)

2019 - 2020

Clare Novice Regatta (Men's Cup): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Caius NM1 in the final (1st men's novice VIII)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 10:28   5th NM1 (1st men's novice VIII)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 17:40   29th Fastest Men's VIII (1st men's novice VIII)
Pembroke Regatta (M2 Division): Event Cancelled due to Storm Dennis (2nd men's VIII)
Lent Bumps: Up 2 - Bumped Jesus II and St. Edmund's; 11th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII)

Number of events: 128
Total number of races: 248

Bumps record

Number of races: 97
Rowed-over Head 7 times (Lent Bumps 2007, Lent Bumps 2008)
Rowed over 32 times
Bumped up 22 times
   Greatest rise in single bump: 3 (May Bumps 2012)
   Greatest rise over all four days: 6 (May Bumps 2012)
Got bumped down 36 times
   Greatest fall in single bump: 1 (Lent Bumps 2009, May Bumps 2009, Lent Bumps 2012, Lent Bumps 2012, May Bumps 2013, Lent Bumps 2014, May Bumps 2015, Lent Bumps 2016, May Bumps 2016, May Bumps 2018, Lent Bumps 2019)
   Greatest fall over all four days: 4 (Lent Bumps 2012, May Bumps 2013, Lent Bumps 2014, May Bumps 2018)
Highest finish position: Head (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007)
Lowest finish position: 53 (3rd men's VIII; May Bumps 2018)
Bumps aggregate: Down 5
Average position change per row: -0.052

Recorded bumps:
Bumped Caius (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Wednesday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Thursday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Friday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2007, Saturday)
Bumped Queens' (1st men's VIII; May Bumps 2007, Wednesday)
Bumped St. Catharine's (1st men's VIII; May Bumps 2007, Thursday)
Bumped LMBC (1st men's VIII; May Bumps 2007, Friday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2008, Wednesday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2008, Thursday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2008, Friday)
Rowed-over Head (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2008, Saturday)
Bumped by Peterhouse (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2009, Thursday)
Bumped by Girton (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2009, Friday)
Bumped by Magdalene (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2009, Thursday)
Bumped Churchill (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Thursday)
Bumped by King's (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2010, Saturday)
Bumped St. Catharine's (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2011, Thursday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2011, Friday)
Bumped by Caius II (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2011, Saturday)
Bumped by Downing II (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2012, Tuesday)
Bumped by LMBC II (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2012, Saturday)
Bumped by Trinity Hall II (3rd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2012, Tuesday)
Bumped by Clare II (3rd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2012, Wednesday)
Bumped by Hughes Hall (3rd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2012, Friday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's II (3rd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2012, Saturday)
Bumped Robinson II (3rd men's VIII; May Bumps 2012, Wednesday)
Bumped LMBC III (3rd men's VIII; May Bumps 2012, Thursday)
Bumped Peterhouse II (3rd men's VIII; May Bumps 2012, Friday)
Overbumped St. Catharine's II (3rd men's VIII; May Bumps 2012, Saturday)
Bumped LMBC II (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2013, Tuesday)
Bumped by Homerton (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2013, Saturday)
Bumped by LMBC II (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2013, Wednesday)
Bumped by Caius II (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2013, Thursday)
Bumped by St. Edmund's (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2013, Friday)
Bumped by Christ's II (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2013, Saturday)
Bumped by Jesus (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2014, Wednesday)
Bumped by LMBC (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2014, Thursday)
Bumped by Pembroke (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2014, Friday)
Bumped by Christ's (1st men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2014, Saturday)
Bumped Queens' II (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2015, Thursday)
Bumped by Darwin (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2015, Saturday)
Bumped by Wolfson (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2015, Wednesday)
Bumped Christ's II (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2015, Friday)
Bumped Downing II (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2015, Saturday)
Bumped by Corpus (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2016, Tuesday)
Bumped Downing II (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2016, Friday)
Bumped by Downing II (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2016, Wednesday)
Bumped by Clare II (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2016, Saturday)
Bumped by Corpus (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2016, Thursday)
Bumped Darwin (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2017, Tuesday)
Bumped Selwyn (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2017, Friday)
Bumped Clare II (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2017, Wednesday)
Bumped by Sidney Sussex (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2017, Saturday)
Bumped Darwin (2nd men's VIII; May Bumps 2017, Thursday)
Bumped St. Catharine's II (3rd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2018, Tuesday)
Bumped by St. Catharine's II (3rd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2018, Saturday)
Bumped by Emmanuel III (3rd men's VIII; May Bumps 2018, Thursday)
Bumped by Clare III (3rd men's VIII; May Bumps 2018, Wednesday)
Bumped by Wolfson II (3rd men's VIII; May Bumps 2018, Friday)
Bumped by Caius III (3rd men's VIII; May Bumps 2018, Saturday)
Bumped by Magdalene II (3rd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2019, Tuesday)
Bumped by Trinity Hall II (3rd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2019, Wednesday)
Bumped by Clare Hall (3rd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2019, Friday)
Bumped Jesus II (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2020, Thursday)
Bumped St. Edmund's (2nd men's VIII; Lent Bumps 2020, Saturday)


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top