The Club's Results

Mich Term 2004

1st men's VIII

1st women's VIII

2nd women's VIII

1st men's novice VIII

Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): beat Churchill A easily in the 1st round and lost to Jesus A by 2 lengths in a re-row in the 2nd round

1st women's novice VIII

Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Raced 3 rounds: lost to Jesus A by 3 lengths in the quarter finals

2nd men's novice VIII

Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Raced 3 rounds: lost to Maggie A by 3 lengths in the semi finals

2nd women's novice VIII

Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): lost to Queen's B by 3 lengths in the 1st round

3rd men's novice VIII

Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): beat Magdalene B by about 4 lengths in the 1st round and beaten by Maggie C (SCUM!) by about 2 lengths in the 2nd round

3rd women's novice VIII

Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): Raced 3 rounds: Lost to Queens' C by 3 lengths in the semi finals

4th men's novice VIII

Clare Novice Regatta (Plate): Raced 3 rounds: lost to Queens' B by 4 lengths in the quarter finals

BPBC 1st men's VIII

BPBC 1st women's VIII

BPBC 2nd men's VIII

BPBC 3rd men's VIII

Light IV

University IVs (Light IVs) - 1st men's IV, Australian Rhythm: Lost to Pembroke by 5s in re-row (after a dead-heat) in the semi finals

1st men's IV

1st women's IV

University IVs (1st division): Lost to Tit Hall (3 lengths) in the heats

2nd men's IV

University IVs (1st division): Lost to Wolfson by 6s in the heats

2nd women's IV

University IVs (2nd division): Beat Emma II by three lengths in the quarter finals and Dominated, Derailed and lost undeserved to Clare II in the semi finals

3rd men's IV

University IVs (2nd division): Lost to Downing II by 19s in the quarter finals

BPBC 1st men's IV

BPBC 1st women's IV

BPBC 2nd men's IV

Coxless pairs


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top