The Club's Crews

May Term 2012

If you have an official crew list that is not on the website then please contact me.

View crews from:    

Click on a crew heading or person's name for race results.

1st men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowTimothy Hele
2Jackson Salovaara
3Jack Mills
4Sam Bell
5Ali Abbasi
6Matthew Griffiths
7Yimin Ge
strJacob Fries
coxPenelope Jenkins
1st women's VIII
in Valkyrie
bowLaura Fox
2Olivia Skilbeck
3Danielle Broadfoot
4Daisy Gomersall
5Sara Lackner
6Nina Kamcev
7Julia Attwood
strCharlotte Squires-Parkin
coxYining Nie
2nd men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowJosh Mills
2Peter Rowley
3Steven Karp
4Sam Jackson
5James Scott-Brown
6Simon Smart
7Tae-Joon Cho
strSteven Evans
coxEllie Collins
2nd women's VIII
in Denys Lawrence
bowAlison Zhu
2Laura Weimann
3Janina Voigt
4Laura Wright
5Anne Hempel
6Sarah Lucas
7Catherine Heygate
strAngela Evans
coxKatherine Olley
The Gunboat
in Black Prince
bowPreeyan Parmar
2Gonzalo Garcia
3Miles Galloway
4Pedro Salgård Cunha
5Alex Barrell
6Thomas O'Neill
7Richard Fletcher
strPeter Ford
coxEmma Salgård Cunha
3rd women's VIII
in Peter Brandt
bowLydia Reeves
2Mary Wang
3Maryam Saleh
4Marie Page
5Nikky Fleurke
6Angela Liu
7Olivia Roberts
strJanina Voigt
coxKate Pfeffer
4th men's VIII
in Richard Church
bowJohn Grenfell-Shaw
2Adam Dougall
3Artin Kacidhja
4Matt Crouch
5Blaise Sturley
6Jason Long
7Christopher Elsby
strJonathan Williams
coxAlex Manion
5th men's VIII
in Titan
bowAlasdair Phillips-Robins
2Michael McManus
3Ognjen Markovic
4Peter Cristofolini
5Oliver Tatton-Brown
6Alex Coles
7Georg Meisl
strAlasdair Routh
coxEm Thurston
The Grad VIII
in Richard Church
bowMichael Thornton
2Steffen Loesch
3Joe Barker
4Orian Welling
5Harry Braviner
6Jacob Cox
7James Roslington
strFerenc Husza'r
coxCatherine Heygate
 

Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top