The Club's Crews

Lent Term 2012

If you have an official crew list that is not on the website then please contact me.

View crews from:    

Click on a crew heading or person's name for race results.

1st men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowSam Bell
2Jackson Salovaara
3Yimin Ge
4Alex Barrell
5Ali Abbasi
6Matthew Griffiths
7Simon Smart
strJacob Fries
coxPenelope Jenkins
1st women's VIII
in Valkyrie
bowCatherine Heygate
2Olivia Skilbeck
3Laura Fox
4Nina Kamcev
5Sara Lackner
6Charlotte Squires-Parkin
7Julia Attwood
strKerrie Taylor-Jones
coxMichael Thornton
2nd men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowJosh Mills
2Peter Rowley
3Christopher Elsby
4Sam Jackson
5James Scott-Brown
6Jack Mills
7Tae-Joon Cho
strSteven Evans
coxEllie Collins
2nd women's VIII
in Denys Lawrence
bowLauren Blake
2Laura Wright
3Sophia Michael
4Laura Weimann
5Danielle Broadfoot
6Angela Evans
7Janina Voigt
strDaisy Gomersall
coxAlex Manion
3rd men's VIII
in Black Prince
bowJohn Grenfell-Shaw
2Matt Crouch
3Steven Karp
4Timothy Hele
5Ahmad Akra
6Jason Long
7Blaise Sturley
strAdam Dougall
coxYining Nie
3rd women's VIII
 
bowGabrielle Teychenne
2Rozi Vofely
3Emily Weissang
4Alex Manion
5Lydia Reeves
6Georgia Way
7R Hann
strSarah Lucas
coxKatherine Olley
4th men's VIII
in Richard Church
bowSteffen Loesch
2Michael McManus
3Alasdair Phillips-Robins
4Alex Coles
5Ognjen Markovic
6Jacob Cox
7Joseph Paris
strArtin Kacidhja
coxKate Pfeffer
5th men's VIII
in Titan
bowJiasheng Chen
2Adam Halski
3Peter Cristofolini
4Matthew Crowe
5Jakob Bader
6Daniel Brigham
7James Roslington
strPatrick Hoffmann
coxEm Thurston
FaT Catz Coxes' VIII
in Peter Brandt
bowEllie Collins
2Kate Pfeffer
3Yining Nie
4Samarth Patel
5Em Thurston
6Alasdair Routh
7Michael Thornton
strPenelope Jenkins
coxAli Abbasi
 

Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top