The Club's Results

2nd Trinity Challenge Sculls

Time comparison

All the 2nd Trinity Challenge Sculls results in our archive are listed in time order. Note that for most events the conditions (weather and stream) affect results significantly so it is only for interest.

The crews from Lent Term 2010 are shaded - locate Ulrike (Ladies)

  1. A.J. Pope / J.D. Fuhrmann (Girton), CUL Spare Pair, Lent Term 2011 (Men's pairs): 10:01   1st of 3
  2. Coxless pairs, Lent Term 2009 (Men's pairs): 10:45   4th of 6
  3. TDC in his single scull, Lent Term 2007 (Shell): 10:46   4th in men's single
  4. TDC in his single scull, Lent Term 2009 (Shell): 10:54   3rd of 15
  5. PWF in his single scull, Lent Term 2011 (Shell): 10:55   2nd
  6. King's Chester, Lent Term 2008 (Men's doubles): 11:08   1st
  7. Sebastian Pancratz, Lent Term 2007 (Shell): 11:16   9th in men's single
  8. Two Fencers, One Boat, No Clue, Lent Term 2017 (Men's pairs): 11:33.3   2nd
  9. PWF in his single scull, Lent Term 2009 (Shell): 11:34   7th of 15
  10. graham, Lent Term 2007 (Shell): 11:37   14th in men's single
  11. Andrew Lea-Cox in Stump, Lent Term 2004 (Shell): 11:38   11th Men's Shell
  12. Bauer/Hamilton, FaT/City RC composite crew in: Eddie Leggs, Lent Term 2010 (Open doubles): 11:44   3rd
  13. JMG in his single scull, Lent Term 2002 (Shell): 11:48   7th equal of 15 men's shells
  14. TDC in his single scull, Lent Term 2008 (Shell): 12:03   4th
  15. Tom Andrews in his single scull, Lent Term 2006 (Shell): 12:03   14th in Men's Single
  16. Albert Cheung in his single scull, Lent Term 2006 (Shell): 12:04   15th in Men's Single
  17. PWF in his single scull, Lent Term 2008 (Shell): 12:07   5th
  18. Graham Sills, Lent Term 2005 (Shell): 12:11   3rd out of 19 (beat top women's double too)
  19. Russell/Aiken, Lent Term 2006 (Ladies doubles - shell): 12:12   3rd in Women's Double
  20. J Summers, Lent Term 2007 (Ladies' Shell): 12:14   5th in ladies' single
  21. JPD in his single scull, Lent Term 2003 (Shell): 12:39   5th of 22 men's shells
  22. Phil Horler in his single scull, Lent Term 2006 (Shell): 12:40   20th in Men's Single
  23. Ulrike, Lent Term 2010 (Ladies): 13:04   3rd
  24. JWE in his single scull, Lent Term 2003 (Shell): 13:09   10th of 22 men's shells
  25. Earl, Lent Term 2000 (Shell): 13:22   5th
  26. HSC in his single scull, Lent Term 2002 (Shell): 13:46   13th of 15 men's shells
  27. Graham Sills, Lent Term 2005 (Clinker): 14:09   2nd out of 3
  28. Double Sculls, Jenny and Erica - sratch crew, Lent Term 2005 (Ladies doubles - shell): 14:10   3rd of 3
  29. Andrew Lea-Cox in his single scull, Lent Term 2003 (Shell): 14:10   15th of 22 men's shells
  30. HWC in his single scull, Lent Term 2002 (Shell): 14:50   Beat Ed Breffit
  31. Downing, Lent Term 1999 (Ladies): 15:04   1st of 1 ladies' shell
  32. Mark Sankey, Lent Term 2005 (Clinker): 15:28   3rd out of 3, 1 sec ahead of Jenny in women's shell
  33. Little Jenners, Lent Term 2005 (Ladies' Shell): 15:29   7th out of 7 ladies shell, 1 sec behind Mark in the clinker
  34. Goodson, clinker sculler, Lent Term 1999 (Clinker): 15:49   1st of 1 clinker scull
  35. Graham Sills in his single scull, Lent Term 2003 (Shell): 16:02   21st of 22 men's shells
  36. JMG in his single scull, Lent Term 2000 (Clinker): 16:12   Winner of clinker class
  37. Neil Talbott in his single scull, Lent Term 2003 (Clinker): 16:40   3rd of 3 men's clinkers
  38. Sebastian Pancratz, Lent Term 2005 (1st division): 18:02   19th of 19
  39. Rebecca Palmer in her single scull, Lent Term 2003 (Shell): 18:05   4th of 5 ladies' shells
  40. Ongena, Lent Term 2000 (Shell): 22:12   Winner of ladies division

Crews with no recorded time


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top