The Club's Crews

Members Information

Find      

Jump to race results

Name Felix Dingler,
Nickname Felix
Side str
Bow side competence (0 to 5)  0
Noviced in 2012
Status Graduate

Rowing Career

According to our records, Felix Dingler has rowed in 12 events with First & Third (or BPBC) at a highest level of 3rd men's VIII and most recently on the 19/5/19

Groups

Member of:


Official crews and main results

2012 - 2013
Mich Term The Vikings at 4
  Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:02   36th novice men's VIII, 12th NM2
Lent Term 5th men's VIII at 6
  Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 8:53   6th Fastest Non-Qualifying
May Term 4th men's VIII at 6
  May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Corpus II, Homerton II, St. Edmund's II and Hughes Hall II; 16th in division 4
2018 - 2019
May Term May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Clare Hall, Hughes Hall II, Pembroke III and Corpus II; 6th in division 4 (3rd men's VIII at 7 - 1 race)

Full results record

2012 - 2013

Queens' Novice Ergo Competition (2nd division): 1:40.9   5th 3rd VIII (3rd men's novice VIII at 2)
Emma Sprints (Division 2): Beat Jesus NM3 in the 1st round and Lost to Christ's NM2 in the quarter finals (The Vikings at 4)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Lost to Caius NM1 Easily in the 1st round (The Vikings at 4)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (2nd division): 11:02   36th novice men's VIII, 12th NM2 (The Vikings at 4)
Pembroke Regatta (3rd division): Lost to King's M3 easily in the 1st round (5th men's VIII at str)
Lent Bumps Getting-on Race: 8:53   6th Fastest Non-Qualifying (5th men's VIII at 6)
Talbott Cup (4th men's VIIIs): Lost to Queens' M4 in the final (5th men's VIII at 6)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (3rd Mays): 16:19   7th in Category (4th M3) (3rd men's VIII at 4)
Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 4th div. Mays): 6:51   5th in Category (+1:29) (4th men's VIII at 4)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (4th and lower division): Lost to Trinity Hall M3 by 5/2 of a length in the heats and Lost to Clare Hall M1 easily in the plate semi finals (Spoon Boat at 6)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Corpus II, Homerton II, St. Edmund's II and Hughes Hall II; 16th in division 4 (4th men's VIII at 6)

2018 - 2019

Champion of the Thames Eights Head (Men's 3rd Div. Mays): (3rd men's VIII at 6)
May Bumps: Down 4 - Bumped by Clare Hall, Hughes Hall II, Pembroke III and Corpus II; 6th in division 4 (3rd men's VIII at 7)

Number of events: 13
Total number of races: 17

Bumps record

Number of races: 4
Never Rowed over
Never Bumped up
Got bumped down 4 times
   Greatest fall in single bump: 1 (May Bumps 2013, May Bumps 2019)
   Greatest fall over all four days: 3 (May Bumps 2013)
Highest finish position: 57 (3rd men's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2019)
Lowest finish position: 67 (4th men's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2013)
Bumps aggregate: Down 4
Average position change per row: -1.000

Recorded bumps:
Bumped by Hughes Hall II (4th men's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2013, Saturday)
Bumped by Corpus II (4th men's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2013, Wednesday)
Bumped by St. Edmund's II (4th men's VIII at 6; May Bumps 2013, Friday)
Bumped by Corpus II (3rd men's VIII at 7; May Bumps 2019, Saturday)


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please email the webmaster. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top