The Club's Crews

Members Information

Email address, college address and phone and mobile numbers are included when viewing this page as a logged in member.

NameKerem Ergene, K
NicknameK. Ergene
Sidecox
Best crew
Noviced in2016
SexMale
StatusUndergrad

Rowing Career

According to our records, Kerem Ergene has rowed in 17 events with First & Third (or BPBC) at a highest level of 1st men's VIII and most recently on the 13/6/18

Groups

Member of:


Official crews and main results

2017 - 2018
Mich Term1st women's novice VIII - coxswain
 Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:45.4   1st
 Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 19:48.6   28th (1st women's VIII)
Lent Term1st women's VIII - coxswain
 Lent Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped Christ's, bumped by Emmanuel; 7th in division 1
May Term2nd men's VIII - coxswain
 May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Pembroke II, Darwin and Emmanuel II; 17th in division 2

Full results record

2016 - 2017

Clare Novice Regatta (Men's Plate): Lost to King's NM2 in the 1st round (5th men's novice VIII at bow)

2017 - 2018

Emma Sprints (Division 1): Lost to LMBC NW1 in the 1st round and Beat Trinity Hall NW1 in the 2nd round (1st women's novice VIII, coxswain)
Clare Novice Regatta (Cup): Raced 4 rounds: Lost to LMBC I by 1 length in the semi finals (1st women's novice VIII, coxswain)
Novice Fairbairn Cup (1st division): 11:45.4   1st (1st women's novice VIII, coxswain)
Fairbairn Cup (Senior VIIIs): 19:48.6   28th (1st women's VIII, coxswain)
Cambridge Head-2-Head (2nd division): 19:31.2   5th in division (2nd women's VIII, coxswain)
Newnham Short Course (2nd VIIIs): 9:16   7th (2nd women's VIII, coxswain)
Bedford Head (Women's Eights (Band 1)): 7:26   8th (+00:31) to Jesus W1 (1st women's VIII, coxswain)
Bedford Head (Women's Eights (Band 2)): 7:29   2nd (+00:06) to City of Oxford RC (1st Women's VIII, coxswain)
Pembroke Regatta (1st division): Beat Girton W1 (Easily) in the 1st round and Lost to Emma W1 (Easily) in the quarter finals (1st women's VIII, coxswain)
Lent Bumps: Down 2 - Bumped Christ's, bumped by Emmanuel; 7th in division 1 (1st women's VIII, coxswain)
Women's Head of the River Race (Intermediate 3 VIIIs): 23:03.9   195th (1st women's VIII, coxswain)
Head of the Cam (1st Mays): 9:50   5th in Mays 1st division (M1b, coxswain)
Head of the Cam (1st division): 11:34   7th in Mays Division 1 (1st women's VIII, coxswain)
Head of the Cam (1st Mays): 12:08   1st in Mays Division 1 (W1a, coxswain)
Cambridge 99's Regatta (2nd division): (2nd men's VIII, coxswain)
May Bumps: Down 3 - Bumped by Pembroke II, Darwin and Emmanuel II; 17th in division 2 (2nd men's VIII, coxswain)

Number of events: 17
Total number of races: 27

Bumps record

Number of races: 8
Rowed-over 3 times
Bumped up once
   Greatest rise in single bump: 1 (Lent Bumps 2018)
   Greatest rise over all four days: 0 ()
Got bumped down 4 times
   Greatest fall in single bump: 3 (Lent Bumps 2018)
   Greatest fall over all four days: 3 (May Bumps 2018)
Highest finish position: 7 (1st women's VIII, coxswain; Lent Bumps 2018)
Lowest finish position: 34 (2nd men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2018)
Bumps aggregate: Down 5
Average position change per row: -0.625

Recorded bumps:
Overbumped by Emmanuel (1st women's VIII, coxswain; Lent Bumps 2018, Friday)
Bumped Christ's (1st women's VIII, coxswain; Lent Bumps 2018, Saturday)
Bumped by Pembroke II (2nd men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2018, Wednesday)
Bumped by Darwin (2nd men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2018, Thursday)
Bumped by Emmanuel II (2nd men's VIII, coxswain; May Bumps 2018, Saturday)


Facebook Instagram LinkedIn Twitter
If you have any comments or suggestions please click here. Click here to switch to the darker, gold on blue, design. If you log in as a First and Third member, you can set a preference for a color scheme on your profile.
^ top